Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Sc-Sc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Patchcord

Sc-Sc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Patchcord

Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic, Fiber Optical manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-Sc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Patchcord, St-St Siglemode Simplex Fber Optic Patchcord, LC/APC Simplex Siglemode Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc-sc multimode duplex fiber optic cable/patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: Sc-Sc

  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS

  • Sheath Material: PVC; Lszh; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr

  • Connector Housing Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, Yellow

  • Clips: with Clips, Without Clips

  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Yellow, Customized

  • Origin: China

  • Application: Communication, FTTX

  • Connection Structure: SC-SC

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Double Core

  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm

  • Connector Boot Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, White

  • Length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m or Customized

  • Connector Type: Simplex, Duplex

  • Specification: SGS; RoHs

  • HS Code: 85447000

    Product Description

     
    Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram:
    Order Confirmation

    Cleaving Cable 

    Passing Through Components And Parts 

    Striping Cable And Striping Fiber 

    Epoxy Defoaming 

    Checking Fiber And Cleaning

    Polishing 

    Inserting Fiber And Curing 

    End Face Initial Inspection

    Optical Indexes Testing 

    End Face Inspection 

    Assembling and Crimping

    Machine Grinding 

    Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding 

    Tensile Test 

    Analysis 

    Analysis 

    Appearance Inspection

    Packing
     
    Features
    1.Low insertion loss
    2.Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80.
    3.All materials meet the RoHS standard.
    4.The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements
    5.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards
    6.Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test.
    7.A variety of BOOT color choices.
     
    Applications
    1.Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings
    2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
    3.Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case
    4.Production and testing of optical devices
    5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV and telecommunication network
    6.LANs and WANs
    7.FTTx
    SPECIFICATIONS     

    ITEMParameter
    Single-modeMulti-mode
    Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
    Insertion Losstypical<0.20dB,Max<0.30dBtypical<0.15dB,Max<0.25dB
    Return LossUPC>50.0dB,APC>60.0dB>35.0dB
    Repeatability<0.10dB
    Interchangeability<0.20dB
    Durability<0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
    Tensile Strength>120N(without 0.9mm patch-cord) or customized
    Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃

     
    ORDERING OPTIONS

    Fiber TypeCable TypeConnector ColorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
    SM: 9/125μmSimplexBeige0.9mmWhiteUPCCustomized
    MM: 50/125μmDuplexBlue2.0mmBlueAPC
     
    MM: 62.5/125μm4 fiberGreen2.4mmGreen
     

     
    MM: OM3/1506 fiberWith clip is available.3.0mmRed
     

     
    MM: OM3/3008 fiber45 degree bootBlack
     

     
    MM: OM3/55012 fiber90 degree boot
     

     

     

     
    24 fiber
     

     

     

     

     
    Note: More datasheets please contact our salesman.

    Certicicate:

    证书_副本.jpg

    Factory Show:

    散件.jpg

    SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

    Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

    Contact:

    Daisy Liu

    Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

    Fax   :+86-755-23441508

    Mobile: +86-13927477074

    E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

    Justin Chen

    Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

    Fax   :+86-755-23441508

    Mobile: +86-13927477861

    E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

    国际物流2.jpg


    Hot Tags: sc-sc multimode duplex fiber optic cable/patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
    Related Products
    Feedback
    在线客服