Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Good Price Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO/E2000/SMA Fiber Patchcords

Good Price Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO/E2000/SMA Fiber Patchcords

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector, Optic Fiber Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Good Price Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO/E2000/SMA Fiber Patchcords, Parboiled Rice Processing Line Machine, Soybean Oil Mill Plant Edible Soya Bean Oil Extraction Machine and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount good price sc/fc/lc/st/mu/din/d4/mtrj/mpo/e2000/sma fiber patchcords made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: FC-87

  • Structure: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mt,DIN,D4,Mu,MT-RJ,Biconic

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(Upc),APC,FC

  • Fabrication Process: Moulded,Welding,Cold Pressing,Injection Molding

  • Light Source TYPE: LED,Laser

  • Brand: OEM

  • Cable Jacket: LSZH [Humidity 0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 Hours)]

  • Cable Jacket Color: Yellow,Orange,Customized

  • Mode: Sm9/125,mm(50/62.5)

  • Appiled Fields: Multimedia/CATV/Gigabitethernet

  • Temperature: Less Than 0.2dB,40+85 Sustain 100

  • Specification: MPO, sm, mm

  • Transmission Medium: Single Mode,Multimode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core,Multi-Core

  • Shape: Square,Strip,Rectangular,Circular

  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame,Network,Fiber Module

  • Connector Type: St,Sc-APC,Sc-PC,FC-APC,FC-PC

  • Type: MPO Upc,APC,PC

  • Return Loss: 50dB (Repeatability Less Than0.1dB)

  • Certification: RoHS,ISO9001

  • Outer Sheath: PVC/LSZH (Tensile Strength More Than 10kg)

  • Interchangeability: Less Than 0.2dB

  • Transport Package: Carton /Polyester Bag

  • Origin: China

Product Description

MPO patch cord,patch cord cable,mpo optic fiber connector factory

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:Plastic bubble bag+Carton
Delivery Detail:10 days after payment down


Specifications
1.Manufacturer of fibre optic cord
2.OEM/ODM of fiber
3.ISO9001,RoHS
4.Self-designing fiber optic patch cord
5.Hot Pluggable
 

ModeSMMM
PolishUPC/APCPC
Insertion LossTypical <0.2dB
Maximum <0.3dB
<0.25dB
Return Loss>50DB(PC)
>60DB(APC)
>30dB
Interchangeability<0.2dB
Repeatability<0.1dB
Durability<0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Tensile Strength> 10kg
Temperature<0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity<0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)


Description
  MPO optical fiber patch cord, Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard
  MPO/MTP multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. The spring - loaded push/pull locking mechanism of the MPO is easy to handle while guaranteeing the secure mating of the connectors. High- precision guiding pins ensure the exact adjustment of the ferrule. The MPO  is available as a 4-, 8-, and 12- channel version, both in PC and APC design, and with multimode and singlemode fibres secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC connections

  Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve 62.5/125&#181;m single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

  With our MTP/MPO, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Connector Dimensions - 7.75 mm height x 61 mm depth
Number of Fibers - 12
Jacket material - PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD - 3.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load - 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load - 50 N (222 lbs)
Installation Minimum Bend Radius - 4.5 cm (1.8 in)
Long-Term Minimum Bend Radius - 3.0 cm (1.2 in)
Attenuation at 850 nm - 3.5 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300 nm - 1.0 dB/km
Maximum Connector Loss - 0.50 dB
Typical Return Loss - -22 dB
Operating Temperature - -20℃ to +70℃
 
Optical System Access Network
Telecommunications networks
Broadband/CATV networks
Data communications networks
Feature
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE 
Push/pull mechanism
Accomodate up to 12 fibres
Decreases fiber management space High-precision MT ferrule and sophisticated polishing process
Low insertion loss and reflectance
High Density
 
Ordering options

Boot (cable size)Boot ColorFiber TypeCable numberFerruleLength
0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
Black
Biege
Blue
Gray
White
Yellow
9/125um SM
50/125um MM
62.5/125um MM
OM3
OM4
Simplex
Duplex
Multi-fiber
PC
APC
Customized


FAQ
 
1.What is your quality control?
-Quality is our soul and culture.We have 100%strict inspection and testing before shipment.We will return the money to you if there is quality problem.
2.Can you accept small order?
-Yes,small order is available in our company.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.
Your sucess is my business.
3.Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?
-Yes,samples is certainly for your test before the bulk order.It is normal process,we always deal with other clients.
However,we will charge for a small amount of deposit in case the investment on new samples.But please donot worry,the sample deposit will refund to you when bulk order fixed.
4.What is the lead time for samples?
-About sample making,it usually takes 7-15days include testing to make sure its excellent.
If urgently,please kindly let us know,we will do our best to work overtime to speed up it.
5.Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes,of course we can.We supply OEM&ODM service.You can send us your drawing.
You have the idea,we turn it into excellent product for you.

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg



 

Hot Tags: good price sc/fc/lc/st/mu/din/d4/mtrj/mpo/e2000/sma fiber patchcords, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服