Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Sc-Sc Multimode Duplex 3.0mm 2m Orange Fiber Optical Patchcord

Sc-Sc Multimode Duplex 3.0mm 2m Orange Fiber Optical Patchcord

Patch Cord, Connector, Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-Sc Multimode Duplex 3.0mm 2m Orange Fiber Optical Patchcord, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord, 10/100/1000m Sm/mm Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter Price, Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc-sc multimode duplex 3.0mm 2m orange fiber optical patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Conductor Material: Optic Fiber

  • Type: Single Mode

  • Conductor Type: Stranded

  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS

  • Boot Type: Smooth, Slotted

  • Housing Material: Plastic, Metal

  • Specification: SGS; RoHs

  • HS Code: 85367000

  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable

  • Cover Material: PVC

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Wire Core Material: Optic Fiber

  • Model: Sc-LC Connector

  • FC Patch Cord: Simplex, Duplex, Sm, mm

  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm

  • Housing Color: White,Green

  • Transport Package: Carton, Transparent Box or Custom Packaging;

  • Origin: China

Product Description


Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram:

Order Confirmation

Cleaving Cable

Passing Through Components And Parts

Striping Cable And Striping Fiber

Epoxy Defoaming

Checking Fiber And Cleaning

Polishing

Inserting Fiber And Curing

End Face Initial Inspection

Optical Indexes Testing

End Face Inspection

Assembling and Crimping

Machine Grinding

Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding

NG

Tensile Test

Analysis

Analysis

Appearance Inspection

Packing


APPLICATIONS
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Metro  
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment   
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)

AVAILABILITY
Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available                      
Fan-out available
Pigtail available                                         
Various boot (cable) sizes available

FEATURES
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                 
Good exchangeability 
Good Durability                                         
High temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

SPECIFICATIONS

 Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossTypical <=0.2dB, Maximum<=0.3dB<0.25dB
Return Loss>50 dB (PC) 
>60 dB (APC)
 
Repeatability<0.1 
Durability<0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Interchangeability<0.2dB 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-20 to + 70℃-20 to + 70℃


ORDERING OPTIONS


Connector ColorBoot (cable) SizeBoot ColorFiber TypeCable numberApplicationLength
Beige0.9mmBeige9/125μm(SM)SimplexPCCustomized
Blue2.0mmBlack50/125μm(MM)DuplexAPC 
Green3.0mmBlue62.5/125μm(MM)Fan-out (4f)  
  Green Fan-out (6f)  
  Gray Fan-out (8f)  
  Red Fan-out (12f)  
  White    

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: sc-sc multimode duplex 3.0mm 2m orange fiber optical patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服