Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

1310 Single Mode 3.0mm PVC Sc-Sc Fiber Optic/Patchcord/Jumper

1310 Single Mode 3.0mm PVC Sc-Sc Fiber Optic/Patchcord/Jumper

Sc-Sc Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Jumper Cable, LC-LC Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1310 Single Mode 3.0mm PVC Sc-Sc Fiber Optic/Patchcord/Jumper, LC/APC to Sc/APC connector Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cord Jumper Have Discount, Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50/125 (62.5/125) - Sc to LC, 2m (6 FT) and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount 1310 single mode 3.0mm pvc sc-sc fiber optic/patchcord/jumper made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: SC-SC

  • Structure: SC

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding

  • Light Source TYPE: as Customer's Request

  • Brand: OEM

  • Fiber Core: Simplex/Duplex

  • Length: as Customer's Request

  • Package: PCS with PE Bag

  • Specification: CE RoHS ISO

  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Shape: Square

  • Application: Network Equipment

  • Connector Type: SC-PC

  • Fiber Type: Sm/mm

  • Color: Yellow/Orange

  • Jacket: PVC/Lszh

  • Trademark: OEM

  • Origin: China

Product Description


1310 Single Mode 3.0mm PVC Sc-Sc Fiber Optic/Patchcord/Jumper  
 
I. Description:
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC
 
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0">

Parameter
Unit
LC/SC/ST/FC
SM(9/125)MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
PCUPCAPCPC
Insertion LossdB<0.3<0.2<0.3<0.2
Return LossdB>45>50>60>35
ExchangeabilitydB<0.2
RepeatabilitydB<0.2
DurabilityTime>1000
Operating Temperature
-40~75
Storage Temperature-45~85

 

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Hot Tags: 1310 single mode 3.0mm pvc sc-sc fiber optic/patchcord/jumper, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服