Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc APC-Sc APC Sm 9 125 Duplex

Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc APC-Sc APC Sm 9 125 Duplex

Patch Cord, Jumpers, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc APC-Sc APC Sm 9 125 Duplex, SFP Bidi RoHS Compliant 80km Optical Transceiver, 10 Base Lx-SFP Minigbic Modul and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fiber optic patchcord sc apc-sc apc sm 9 125 duplex made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: ISO9001

  • Sheath Material: PVC or Lszh

  • Return Loss: > 50db

  • Trademark: OEM

  • Origin: China

  • Application: Communication

  • Connection Structure: SC-ST

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Double Core

  • Brand: OEM

  • Insert Loss:<0.20db

  • Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm

  • Specification: ISO9001&RoHS

Product Description


SC/APC-SC/APC -SM-DX-3.0MM Fiber optic patch cord

Product Description
 
Multimode SC-SC fiber optic patch cord


Specification:
1.Type: SC-SC
2.Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)
3.Insertion Loss: <0.2 dB
4.Return Loss: >50dB
5.Exchangeability: <0.2Db
6.Repeatability: <0.2dB/1000times
7.Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
8.Operating Temperature: -30 ℃ ~ +75 ℃
9.Storage Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
10.Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm
11.Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining
12.Mode: 50/125
13.Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm
14.Spec: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc(according to your requests)
15 . the joint selection : FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other
16. length : The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements
Feature:
1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
2.Excellent repeatability and changeability
3.Simplex and duplex available.
4.With ceramic fettules.
5.PVC&LSNH cable option.
6.Optical performance 100% factory test.
Applications:
Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation


Products  
We manufacture Fiber Optic System products as follows:
Active & Passive Components
Passive components  
Patch cords   
Pigtails
Splitter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF
 
Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers
 
Packaging & Shipping : 1PCS/PE bag.
 
Why you choose us ?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent CLAN or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, Rohs CE certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market
Welcome you visit our factory !
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !
FAQ :
1.Are you factory ?
Yes,we are factory.
2.What products your factory mainly produce ?
Our factory mainly produce  LC,SC,FC,ST Connector patch cord ,pigtail.
 

Specifications

Single modeMultimode
Insert Loss<0.20dB<0.25dB
Return Loss>50 dB (PC)
>55 dB (UPC)
>65 dB (APC)
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating TemperatureFrom -40 to + 80℃From -40 to + 80℃
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm125μm, Concentricity: 1<3μm

125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: 1<3μm

126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm128μm, Concentricity: 1<3μm

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Hot Tags: fiber optic patchcord sc apc-sc apc sm 9 125 duplex, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Feedback
在线客服