Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC/Upc Duplex Fiber Patchc Cord Multi Mode Fiber Patchcord

LC/Upc Duplex Fiber Patchc Cord Multi Mode Fiber Patchcord

Patch Cord, Connector, Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/Upc Duplex Fiber Patchc Cord Multi Mode Fiber Patchcord, Fiber Optcial Easy Operational 12 Fiber Optical Polishing Machine, Fiber Optic Pwdm, Single Core and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc/upc duplex fiber patchc cord multi mode fiber patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: lc

  • Conductor Material: Optic Fiber

  • Type: Single Mode

  • Conductor Type: Stranded

  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS

  • Boot Type: Smooth, Slotted

  • Housing Material: Plastic, Metal

  • Specification: SGS; RoHs

  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable

  • Cover Material: PVC

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Wire Core Material: Optic Fiber

  • Model: Sc-LC Connector

  • FC Patch Cord: Simplex, Duplex, Sm, mm

  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm

  • Housing Color: White,Green

  • Transport Package: Carton, Transparent Box or Custom Packaging;

  • Origin: China

Product Description

Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram:
Order Confirmation 

Cleaving Cable

Passing Through Components And Parts 

Striping Cable And Striping Fiber 

Epoxy Defoaming 

Checking Fiber And Cleaning 

Polishing 

Inserting Fiber And Curing

End Face Initial Inspection 

Optical Indexes Testing 

End Face Inspection 

Assembling and Crimping 

Machine Grinding 

Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding 

NG 

Tensile Test 

Analysis 

Analysis 

Appearance Inspection

Packing


APPLICATIONS
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Metro  
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment   
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)

AVAILABILITY
Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available                      
Fan-out available
Pigtail available                                         
Various boot (cable) sizes available

FEATURES
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                 
Good exchangeability 
Good Durability                                         
High temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

SPECIFICATIONS

 Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossTypical <=0.2dB, Maximum<=0.3dB<0.25dB
Return Loss>50 dB (PC) 
>60 dB (APC)
 
Repeatability<0.1 
Durability<0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Interchangeability<0.2dB 
Tensile strength>70N 
Operating Temperature-20 to + 70℃-20 to + 70℃


ORDERING OPTIONS


Connector ColorBoot (cable) SizeBoot ColorFiber TypeCable numberApplicationLength
Beige0.9mmBeige9/125μm (SM)SimplexPCCustomized
Blue2.0mmBlack50/125μm(MM)DuplexAPC 
Green3.0mmBlue62.5/125μm(MM)Fan-out (4f)  
  Green Fan-out (6f)  
  Gray Fan-out (8f)  
  Red Fan-out (12f)  
  White    


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Hot Tags: lc/upc duplex fiber patchc cord multi mode fiber patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服