Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC/PC -LC/PC Fiiber Optical Patch Cord

MPO Fiber Optic Cable, MTP Patch Cord, Optical Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/PC -LC/PC Fiiber Optical Patch Cord, Flat HDMI Cable for HDTV Computer & Tablets Cable, Support 1080P Flat HDMI Cable for PS3 and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc/pc -lc/pc fiiber optical patch cord             made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

       

Basic Info.

Model NO.:MPO to LC Fiber Optic cable

Application:Communication

Type:Multi-mode Fiber

Connection Structure:LC

Material Shape:Round Wire

Allowed Lateral Pressure:100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

Allowed Tensile Strength:<100N      

Core:Multicore       

Certification:RoHS, UL, ISO9001          

Sheath Material:PVC        

Pre-Teminated Cable:1m-50m          

Trademark:OEM        

Specification:CE, RoHS, LSZH       

Origin:Shenzhen China

Product Description

8 Cores MPO to LC Fiber Optic Assembly Cable
Quick Details:
Model Number: MPO
Fiber Type: MM
Inserion Loss: <0.6db
Fiber Length: 1M,2M,3M,5M or customized
Application: Telecom
8 fiber MPO to LC OM3 fiber optic cable

We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables.  These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.  The male version has MTP pins. 
These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations.  Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable. 

Quick Details:

Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1
Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35
Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.

MPO Detail:

MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.
In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).
MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped
MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

Applications

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:
 

Type/PerformanceSinglemode(APC polish)Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)

StandardElite Low LossStandardElite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss<0.75dB<0.35dB<0.60dB<0.35dB
Return Loss>50dBN/A
Operating Temperature-40℃ to 80℃40℃ to 80℃
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Hot Tags: lc/pc -lc/pc fiiber optical patch cord , China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服