Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC/PC-LC/PC 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord

LC/PC-LC/PC 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord

Optical Fiber, Cable, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/PC-LC/PC 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord, St-St Siglemode Simplex Fber Optic Patchcord, LC/APC Simplex Siglemode Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc/pc-lc/pc 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: lc

  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS

  • Sheath Material: PVC; LSZH; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr

  • Connector Housing Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, Yellow,

  • Clips: with Clips, Without Clips

  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized

  • Origin:China

  • Application: Communication, FTTX

  • Connection Structure: LC-LC

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Double Core

  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm

  • Connector Boot Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red,White,

  • Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized

  • Connector Type: Simplex, Duplex

  • Specification: SGS; RoHs

  • HS Code: 85447000

Product Description

 
Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram:
Order Confirmation 

Cleaving Cable 

Passing Through Components And Parts 

Striping Cable And Striping Fiber 

Epoxy Defoaming 

Checking Fiber And Cleaning 

Polishing Inserting Fiber And Curing

End Face Initial Inspection

Optical Indexes Testing 

End Face Inspection 

Assembling and Crimping 

Machine Grinding 

Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding 

NG 

Tensile Test 

Analysis 

Analysis 

Appearance Inspection 

Packing
 
Features
1.Low insertion loss
2.Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80.
3.All materials meet the RoHS standard.
4.The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements
5.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards
6.Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test.
7.A variety of BOOT color choices.
 
Applications
1.Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings
2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3.Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV and telecommunication network
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTx
SPECIFICATIONS     

ITEMParameter
Single-modeMulti-mode
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss

typical<0.20dB,Max<0.30dB

typical<0.15dB,Max<0.25dB
Return LossUPC>50.0dB,APC>60.0dB>35.0dB
Repeatability<0.10dB
Interchangeability<0.20dB
Durability<0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Tensile Strength>120N(without 0.9mm patch-cord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃

 
ORDERING OPTIONS

Fiber TypeCable TypeConnector ColorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplexBeige0.9mmWhiteUPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexBlue2.0mmBlueAPC
 
MM: 62.5/125μm4 fiberGreen2.4mmGreen
 

 
MM: OM3/1506 fiberWith clip is available.3.0mmRed
 

 
MM: OM3/3008 fiber45 degree bootBlack
 

 
MM: OM3/55012 fiber90 degree boot
 

 

 

 
24 fiber
 

 

 

 


Note: More datasheets please contact our salesman.


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: lc/pc-lc/pc 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服