Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC Multi Mode 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord

LC Multi Mode 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord

Fiber Optic Patchcord, Fiber Patch Cord, Multi Mode Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Multi Mode 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc multi mode 2 meter fiber optic patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: Patchcord

  • Type: Single-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS

  • Sheath Material: PVC

  • Jacket: PVC Lash Ofnr Ofnp

  • Od: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Optional

  • Operation Temperature: -40~+80

  • Warranty: 12 Months

  • Transport Package: Standard Carton

  • Origin: Zhejiang, China

  • Application: Communication

  • Connection Structure: SC

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Single Core

  • Brand: OEM

  • Connector: Sc/St/FC & PC/Upc/APC

  • Core Number: Optional

  • Length: 1m 2m 3m or Customized

  • MOQ: 10PCS

  • OEM ODM: Acceptable

  • Trademark: OEM

  • Specification: ROhS


Main application

1. Communication system
2. Fiber access network
3. CATV
4. LAN
5. Test equipment
6. Fiber optic sensor

Features
1.4c, 6c, 8c, and 12c fiber options
2. Connector ends are staggered to simplify installation
3. Color-coded fiber jackets throughout the cable for easy fiber identification
4.2mm subunits guarantee maximum clearance inside node and amplifier housings
5. Standard 5/8-24 aluminum entry fitting is sealed with epoxy to protect against water penetration and provides>100IBS of cable pull-outer jacket.
6. The water proof cables are shipped with a protective sleeve over both the connectorized and pigtail ends to prevent handling damage and water/dust contamination


Electrical/MechanicalUnitsSpecifications
Fiber type
SM8/125,8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125um MM 50/125,62.5/125um  
Connector
ST/SC/FC/LC/DIN/MTRJ/D4/MU/E2000/SMA optional
Polishing
PC/UPC/APC
Return lossdB65 APC, 55UPC,45PC
Fanout cable type           2.0mm color-coded jacketed sub-units
Entry fitting type 5/8-24UNEF-2A
Number of fiber 4,6 or 8Fiber options


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                  Justin Chen

Whatsapp  :+86-13927477074                Whatsapp  : +86-13927477861

Skype        :daisy@cxclan.com                Skype        :chen.justin4

Facebook  : daisy@cxclan.com               Facebook  :justin@cxclan.com

E-mail        :daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail       : justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: lc multi mode 2 meter fiber optic patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服