Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC-LC Siglemode Fiber Optic Patchcord

LC-LC Siglemode Fiber Optic Patchcord

Jumper, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC-LC Siglemode Fiber Optic Patchcord, St-St Siglemode Simplex Fber Optic Patchcord, LC/APC Simplex Siglemode Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc-lc siglemode fiber optic patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: LC-LC

  • Type: Single-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS

  • Boot Type: Smooth, Slotted

  • Stopper Type: Adjustable, Not Adjustable

  • Boot Size: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

  • Specification: IEC

  • HS Code: 85447000

  • Application: Communication

  • Connection Structure: LC-LC

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Single Core

  • Sheath Material: PVC

  • Boot Color: Blue, Green, Beige,Aqua, Black, White, Red

  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm

  • Origin: China

Product Description

 
Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram:
Order Confirmation

Cleaving Cable

Passing Through Components And Parts 

Striping Cable And Striping Fiber 

Epoxy Defoaming 

Checking Fiber And Cleaning 

Polishing 

Inserting Fiber And Curing

End Face Initial Inspection 

Optical Indexes Testing 

End Face Inspection 

Assembling and Crimping 

Machine Grinding

Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding

NG

Tensile Test

Analysis 

Analysis 

Appearance Inspection 

Packing
 
Features
1.Low insertion loss and high retum loss
2.Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80.
3.For the connector,ceramic ferrule can provide APC type(conical type or step tye) and PC type.
4.All materials meet the RoHS standard.
5.The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements
6.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards
7.Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test.
8.A variety of BOOT color choices.
 
Applications
1.Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings
2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3.Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV and telecommunication network
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTx
SPECIFICATIONS

ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative connector typeSC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber modeSingle modeMulti-mode
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical<0.20dB,Max<0.30dBtypical<0.15dB,Max<0.25dB
Return LossUPC>50.0dB,APC>60.0dB>35.0dB
Repeatability<0.10dB
Interchangeability<0.20dB
Durability<0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Tensile Strength>120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃

 
ORDERING OPTIONS

Fiber TypeCable TypeConnector ColorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplexbeige0.9mmBeigeUPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexblue1.8mmBlueAPC
MM: 62.5/125μm4 fibergreen2.0mmGreen

MM: OM3/1506 fiberaqua2.4mmYellow

MM: OM3/3008 fiberblack3.0mmRed

MM: OM3/55012 fiberred
Black


24 fibermetal
White

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                  Justin Chen

Whatsapp  :+86-13927477074                Whatsapp  : +86-13927477861

Skype        :daisy@cxclan.com                Skype        :chen.justin4

Facebook  : daisy@cxclan.com               Facebook  :justin@cxclan.com

E-mail        :daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail       : justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 

Hot Tags: lc-lc siglemode fiber optic patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服