Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Sc-LC Singlemode Duplex 3.0mm 5m Fiber Optical Patchcord

Patch Cord, Connector, Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-LC Singlemode Duplex 3.0mm 5m Fiber Optical Patchcord, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord, 10/100/1000m Sm/mm Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter Price, Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc-lc singlemode duplex 3.0mm 5m fiber optical patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: sc-lc

  • Conductor Material: Optic Fiber

  • Type: Single Mode

  • Conductor Type: Stranded

  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS

  • Boot Type: Smooth, Slotted

  • Housing Material: Plastic, Metal

  • Origin: China

  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable

  • Cover Material: PVC

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Wire Core Material: Optic Fiber

  • Model: Sc-LC Connector

  • FC Patch Cord: Simplex, Duplex, Sm, mm

  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm

  • Housing Color: White,Green

  • Specification: SGS; RoHs

  • HS Code: 85367000

Product Description

APPLICATIONS
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Metro  
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment   
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)

AVAILABILITY
Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available                      
Fan-out available
Pigtail available                                         
Various boot (cable) sizes available

FEATURES
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                 
Good exchangeability 
Good Durability                                         
High temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

SPECIFICATIONS


Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossTypical <=0.2dB, Maximum<=0.3dB<0.25dB
Return Loss>50 dB (PC) 
>60 dB (APC)

Repeatability<0.1
Durability<0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability<0.2dB
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-20 to + 70℃-20 to + 70℃


ORDERING OPTIONS


Connector ColorBoot (cable) SizeBoot ColorFiber TypeCable numberApplicationLength
Beige0.9mmBeige9/125μm (SM)SimplexPCCustomized
Blue2.0mmBlack50/125μm(MM)DuplexAPC
Green3.0mmBlue62.5/125μm(MM)Fan-out (4f)



Green
Fan-out (6f)



Gray
Fan-out (8f)



Red
Fan-out (12f)



White



Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: sc-lc singlemode duplex 3.0mm 5m fiber optical patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服