Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

FC/APC to FC/APC Optical Fiber Mode Conditioning Patchcord

FC/APC to FC/APC Optical Fiber Mode Conditioning Patchcord

Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Patch Cords, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/APC to FC/APC Optical Fiber Mode Conditioning Patchcord, MPO MTP 12 Cores 3.0mm Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord, MPO MTP for Data Transmission Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fc/apc to fc/apc optical fiber mode conditioning patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: FC/APC to FC/APC

  • Type: Single-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

  • Sheath Material: LSZH,PVC

  • Boot Color: Blue, Green, Beige,Aqua, Black, White, Red

  • Length: 1m or Other Length

  • Transport Package: Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging

  • Origin: China

  • Application: Communication

  • Connection Structure: FC/APC to FC/APC

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Single Core

  • Brand: OEM

  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm

  • Housing Material: Metal or Plastic

  • Specification: IEC


FEATURES
Eliminates issues related to Differential Mode
Delay (DMD)
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
Rugged Offset Closure with Consistent Offset
Low Insertion Loss (Typically 0.4dB)
50um and 62.5um multi mode cable are available.
APPLICATIONS
Long Haul to Short Haul LX Gigibit System
Recommended for multi mode cable runs
Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX (1300nm long wavelength)


SPECIFICATIONS

 

ITEMParameter
Insertion LossOptical source directionTest wavelengthInsertion Loss
A-B850nm,1300nmMax<0.30dB
B-A850nm,1300nmMax<0.30dB
C-D850nm,1300nm<15.0dB(50/125um); <18.0dB(62.5/125um)
D-C850nm,1300nmMax<0.30dB
 C-D1310nm,1550nm<2.10dB(50/125um); <2.60dB(62.5/125um)
Return LossAPC>60.0Db;UPC>50.0dB>35.0dB
Durability<0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Tensile Strength>120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20μm to +70μm
Storage Temperature-40μm to +85μm


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg

 


Hot Tags: fc/apc to fc/apc optical fiber mode conditioning patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Feedback
在线客服