Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

MPO-MPO 50/125 Om3 Aqua 12 Cores Fiber Optic Patchcord

MPO-MPO 50/125 Om3 Aqua 12 Cores Fiber Optic Patchcord

Patch Cord, Data Transmission, MPO/MTP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO-MPO 50/125 Om3 Aqua 12 Cores Fiber Optic Patchcord, St-St Siglemode Simplex Fber Optic Patchcord, LC/APC Simplex Siglemode Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount mpo-mpo 50/125 om3 aqua 12 cores fiber optic patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

?Basic Info

  • Model NO.: MPO-MPO

  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS

  • Sheath Material: PVC; Lszh; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr

  • Connector Housing Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, Yellow,

  • Clips: with Clips, Without Clips

  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized

  • Cable Type: Mini Cable, Ribbon Cable

  • Specification: SGS; RoHs

  • HS Code: 85447000

  • Application: Communication, FTTX

  • Connection Structure: MPO-MPO

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Double Core

  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm

  • Connector Boot Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red,White,

  • Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized

  • Connector Type: Simplex, Duplex

  • Origin: China

Product Description


BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series connectors have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT-RJ is duplex ferrule plug-jack (RJ-45) design and the MPO can be 24 fibers, the MPO patchcord cable can be ribbon fiber or breakout fiber, also, the MTP is available; the MT series patchcord have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment.

SPECIFICATIONS

ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative connector typeMTRJ,MPO,MTP
Fiber modeSingle mode(PC)Multi-mode(PC)
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion LossMT-RJ: typical<0.40dB,Max<0.50dB
MPO: typical<0.50dB,Max<0.70 dB
MT-RJ: typical<0.25dB,Max<0.30dB
MPO: typical<0.40dB,Max<0.50dB
Return LossAPC>50dB/
Applicative cable OD.MTRJ: Duplex ∮2.0mm / Simplex ∮3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability<0.10dB
Interchangeability<0.20dB
Durability<0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength>120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃


ORDERING OPTIONS


Fiber TypeCable TypeConnectorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplex(2-fiber)Male2.0mmBlackPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexFemale3.0mm
 
APC
 
MM: 62.5/125μmRibbon
 
Ribbon
 

 

 
MM: OM3Breakout
 

 

 

 

 


MPO connector


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: mpo-mpo 50/125 om3 aqua 12 cores fiber optic patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服