Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

MPO/MTP Om3 Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord

MPO/MTP Om3 Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord

Patch Cord, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optical manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP Om3 Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord, LC-Sc Fiber Optic Cable (1m), Fiber Optic PLC Splitter for 1*4 Sc/APC Connectors and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount mpo/mtp om3 fiber optic cable patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Features 

1. High Performance in IL & RL

2. 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

4. Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application

6. Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

7. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

8. Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982

9. Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

10. Parallel Optics

* Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

* Infiniband Compliant

11. Infiniband

* 10G Fiber Channel Compliant 

* 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

* QSFP

 

Applications

1. Data room system

2. Office system

3. The monitoring system

4. Industrial health system

5. The education system

 

Specifications 

Type/Performance

Singlemode(APC polish)

Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)


Standard

Low Loss

Standard

Low Loss

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.75dB

≤ 0.35dB

≤ 0.60dB

≤ 0.35dB

Return Loss

≥ 50dB

N/A

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 80°C

40°C to 80°C

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg



 

Hot Tags: mpo/mtp om3 fiber optic cable patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服