Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord

MPO, MTP, Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord, Indoor Optical Fiber Cable, Silicon Dioxide Lapping Film- for Fiber Optic and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount mpo/mtp fiber optic patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Product Detail

Basic Info

  • Wiring Devices:ODF

  • Certification:ISO, RoHS

  • Condition:New

  • Specification:High temperature stability compliant with standard

  • Origin:China

Product Description

Features:
Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-1435-CORE
 
Application:
High density fiber optic cabling system
FTTB
PLC,40G/100G SFP
SFP + optical transceiver device and other internal links
 
Description:
Connector: SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000, MPO,MTP, etc
Polishing type:PC,APC
Fiber core:Singlemode(G652D,G657A),
Multimode(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Fiber cable:Multi-Fiber,Ribbon,Breakout, etc
Cable Material:PVC-OFNR,PVC-OFNP,LSZH
Patchcord Length:1m,2m,etc
Specifications:  
Table1. MPO/MTP   END

ITEMPatchcord Type
SinglemodeMultimode
I.L<=0.8dB<=0.8dB
R.LUPC>=30dB/
APC>=50dB/
Operating temperature-20℃~75℃
Storage temperature-40℃~75℃
500 mating cycles lossI.L changed<0.3dB

 

ITEMLong axisShort axis
R.O.C<1000mm<50mm
AngleAPC0±0.38±0.3
PC0±0.30±0.3
Fiber Height1000nm-2500nm
Fiber height difference>800nm
Adjacent fiber height difference>500nm

  
Table2. General Connector

ITEMSpecifications
Patchcord TypeSinglemodeMutimode
Polishing TypePCAPC-8PC
I.L<=0.3dB<=0.3dB<=0.3dB
R.L>=55dB>=65dB 
Operating temperature-20℃~75℃
Storage temperature-40℃~75℃
100 mating cycles lossI.L changed<0.1dB
Durability>1000 cycles

 

ITEMPC PolishingAPC
Polishing
SC TypeLC Type
R.O.C10~25mm7~25mm5~12mm
Apex Offset<50um<50um
Fiber Height-125nm-50nm-100nm-100nm
Polishing Angle 8°±0.3°

 


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: mpo/mtp fiber optic patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服