Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

MPO 12 Cores 3.0mm Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord

MPO 12 Cores 3.0mm Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord

Patch Cord, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optical manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO 12 Cores 3.0mm Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord, MPO MTP 12 Cores 3.0mm Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord, MPO MTP for Data Transmission Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount mpo 12 cores 3.0mm fiber optic cable patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

?Basic Info

  • Model NO.: MPO

  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS

  • Sheath Material: PVC; LSZH; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr

  • Connector Housing Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, Yellow,

  • Clips: with Clips, Without Clips

  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized

  • Cable Type: Mini Cable, Ribbon Cable

  • Transport Package: Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging

  • Origin: China

  • Application: Communication, FTTX

  • Connection Structure: MPO-MPO

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Double Core

  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm

  • Connector Boot Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red,White,

  • Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized

  • Connector Type: Simplex, Duplex

  • Specification: SGS; RoHs

  • HS Code: 85447000

    Product Description


    BRIEF INTRODUCTION
    The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series connectors have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT-RJ is duplex ferrule plug-jack (RJ-45) design and the MPO can be 24 fibers, the MPO patchcord cable can be ribbon fiber or breakout fiber, also, the MTP is available; the MT series patchcord have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment.
     
    SPECIFICATIONS

    ITEMPARAMETER
    Applicative connector typeMTRJ,MPO,MTP
    Fiber modeSingle mode(PC)Multi-mode(PC)
    Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
    Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
    Insertion LossMT-RJ: typical<0.40dB,Max<0.50dB
    MPO: typical<0.50dB,Max<0.70 dB
    MT-RJ: typical<0.25dB,Max<0.30dB
    MPO: typical<0.40dB,Max<0.50dB
    Return LossAPC>50dB/
    Applicative cable OD.MTRJ: Duplex ∮2.0mm / Simplex ∮3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
    Repeatability<0.10dB
    Interchangeability<0.20dB
    Durability<0.20dB typical change,500 mating
    Tensile Strength>120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
    Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃

     
    ORDERING OPTIONS


    Fiber TypeCable TypeConnectorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
    SM: 9/125μmSimplex(2-fiber)Male2.0mmBlackPCCustomized
    MM: 50/125μmDuplexFemale3.0mm
     
    APC
     
    MM: 62.5/125μmRibbon
     
    Ribbon


    MM: OM3Breakout






    Certicicate:

    证书_副本.jpg

    Factory Show:

    散件.jpg

    SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

    Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

    Contact:

    Justin Chen

    Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

    Fax   :+86-755-23441508

    Mobile: +86-13927477861

    E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

    Daisy Liu

    Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

    Fax   :+86-755-23441508

    Mobile: +86-13927477074

    E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

    国际物流2.jpg


     

     

    Hot Tags: mpo 12 cores 3.0mm fiber optic cable patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
    Related Products
    Feedback
    在线客服