Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

High Density Multi-Fiber MTP-LC HD Connector Om3 Optical Patchcord

High Density Multi-Fiber MTP-LC HD Connector Om3 Optical Patchcord

Multi-Fiber Fiber Patchcord, MPO-LC HD Connector Fiber Patch Cord, LC HD Connector Optical Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Density Multi-Fiber MTP-LC HD Connector Om3 Optical Patchcord, LC, Sc, FC, St, Mu, MTRJ, Mu, MPO, MTP, Odva, Fullaxs, Fiber Optic Patchcord Jumper, Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 40g Optic MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic MPO Patch Cord MPO/MTP Trunk Cable and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount high density multi-fiber mtp-lc hd connector om3 optical patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable

  • Cover Material: PVC

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Wire Core Material: Quartz

  • Model: Om1/Om2/Om3

  • Fiber Count: 8-144

  • Connector: Connectormpo/MTP/LC/Sc

  • Standard Insertion Loss: Sm <=0.7dB mm <=0.5dB

  • Storage Temperature: -40-70 Degree

  • Tensile Strength: 500n

  • Transport Package: Individual Packing

  • Origin:China

  • Conductor Material: Glass Fiber

  • Type: Fiber Optic

  • Conductor Type: Stranded

  • Certification: ISO, RoHS

  • Diameter Size: 3.0/4.8/7.0mm

  • Length: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized

  • Operation Temperature: -20-70 Degree

  • Jacket Color: Orange/Yellow/Aqua/Purple/Customized

  • Trademark:OEM

  • Specification: ROHS

Product Description

High Density multi-fiber MTP-LC HD connector OM3 optical patchcord

The MTP/MPO trunk micro cable assembly facilitates rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling, in data centres and other high-fibre environments,reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect modules, panels or ruggedised MTP/MPO Fanouts, spanning MDA,HDA and EDA zones.

MTP/MPO trunk assemblies are offered in most fibre types as standard 12 to 144 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure.

The compact cables optimise cable-way use and improve airflow.

MTP/MPO trunks are built with highest quality components. Standard MTP/MPO as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

Features:

MTP/MPO Interface- MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Optimised Performance- low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discreet premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high speed network environment

High Density- multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised micro cable ease space in costly data centre environments

Rapid Deployment- factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes

 

Reliability- 100% tested- combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards

Next Generation Network Proof- emerging high speed protocol are going to use MTP/MPO interface- your cabling infrastructure remains unchanged

Please refer to the fibre specification datasheets for OM1, OM2, OM3,OM4, OS1/2 (ITU-T G.652) and ITU-T G.657A1


Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: high density multi-fiber mtp-lc hd connector om3 optical patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服