Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

E2000/APC-FC/APC Sm Sx Optical Fiber Patchcord

E2000/APC Patchcord, FC/APC Optical Patchcord, Optical Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering E2000/APC-FC/APC Sm Sx Optical Fiber Patchcord, LC, Sc, FC, St, Mu, MTRJ, Mu, MPO, MTP, Odva, Fullaxs, Fiber Optic Patchcord Jumper, Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 40g Optic MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic MPO Patch Cord MPO/MTP Trunk Cable and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount e2000/apc-fc/apc sm sx optical fiber patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Application: Communication

  • Connection Structure: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Single Core/Double Core/Multimode Core

  • Brand: OEM

  • Connectors: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 and So on

  • Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB

  • Cable Length: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized

  • Endface of The Connector: PC/Upc/APC

  • Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH,Ofnr,Ofnp

  • Trademark: OEM

  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001

  • HS Code: 8544700000

  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

  • Sheath Material: PVC/LSZH

  • Fiber Type: Single Mode/Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4 for Option

  • Return Loss: 35-65dB

  • Diameter of The Cable: 0.9/2.0/3.0/4.8/7.0

  • Certificate: RoHS and ISO9001

  • Operating Temperature: -40-85 Degrees Celsius

  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request

  • Origin:China (Mainland)

    Product Description

    E2000/APC-FC/APC SM SX optical fiber patchcord

    Products advantages: 
    1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
    2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
    3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
    4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
    5. 100% testing before shipment
    6. 3D passed testing with report for option
    7. All kinds of connector for option(SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, ODC, ODLC, SMA905 and so on)

    Specification 

    ModeSingle modeMultimode
    PolishUPCAPCPC
    Insertion Loss<0.2dB<0.2dB<0.3dB
    Return Loss>55dB>65dB>35dB
    Interchangeability<0.2dB
    Salt Spray<0.1dB
    Repeatability<0.1dB (1000 times)
    Vibration<0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
    Temperature<0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
    Humidity<0.2dB (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours)
    Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
    Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
    Standards-CompliantROHS, IEC and GR-326 
    Fiber cable performance specifications
    Fiber typeMin. BandwidthDistanceattenuation
    62.5/125850/1300nm
    200/500 MHz/Km
    @100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
    3.0/1.0dB/km
    50/125850/1300nm
    500/500 MHz/Km
    @100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
    3.0/1.0dB/km
    50/125
    10Gig Optimized
    850/1300nm
    2000/500 MHz/Km
    @100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
    3.0/1.0dB/km
    9/1251310/1550nm
    Approx 100 Terahertz
    Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
    0.4/0.3dB/km 
    Fiber typeSingle mode: 
    1, 9/125-G652D
    2, 9/125-G655
    3, 9/125-G657
    Multimode: 
    4, 50/125-OM2
    5, 62.5/125-OM1
    6, 50/125-OM3
    Fiber Corning, China Fiber, other
    Connector1SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, SMA, D4 and others
    PolishingPC, UPC, APC, MTRJ Male connector, MTRJ female connector
    Connector2SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, SMA, D4 and others
    PolishingPC, UPC, APC, MTRJ Male connector, MTRJ female connector
    Cord typeSimplex, Duplex
    Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 1.8mm 3.0mm
    Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    length(M)0.5m, 1m, 3M, 5m, 10m, 20m, 200m 


    Applications
    1. FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
    2. Optical fiber data communication
    3. Optical fiber access networks
    4. Optical fiber communications system
    5. Telecommunications
    6. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    7. Military industry
    8. Medical 

    Trade terms: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, FCA and so on 

    Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal



    Certicicate:

    证书_副本.jpg

    Factory Show:

    散件.jpg

    SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

    Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

    Contact:

    Justin Chen

    Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

    Fax   :+86-755-23441508

    Mobile: +86-13927477861

    E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

    Daisy Liu

    Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

    Fax   :+86-755-23441508

    Mobile: +86-13927477074

    E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

    国际物流2.jpg


    Hot Tags: e2000/apc-fc/apc sm sx optical fiber patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
    Related Products
    Feedback
    在线客服