Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Sc mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector Adapter

Sc mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector Adapter

Connector, Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector Adapter, 3 Port 1310 Nm or 1550nm Optical Circulator, 1X3 8in1 Rack Fiber Optic Coupler/Splitter (FTTX, CATV) and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc mm fiber optic cable connector adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Structure: SC

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Fabrication Process: Moulded

  • Light Source TYPE: Laser

  • Brand: OEM

  • Housing: Sc-Sc, Plastic

  • Fiber Type: Multi Mode

  • Application 1: Fiber Optic ODF

  • Application 3: Data Center Infrastructure

  • Application 5: Optical Cable Box

  • Transport Package: Carton

  • Origin:China

  • Transmission Medium: Multimode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Shape: Square

  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame

  • Connector Type: SC-PC

  • Adapter Type: Sc/Upc

  • Ferrule Type: Upc

  • Core: Simpex

  • Application 2: Optical Fibre Distribution Box

  • Application 4: Optical Transmitter Receiver

  • Specification: passive optical devices

  • HS Code: 85367000

Product Description


Description        
Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.     

Applications 

Features
Optical Network Wiring

Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment

                                                                         
Ordering Information                                                                

Config.Fiber modeCoreTypeHousing of 1st EndFerrule TypeHousing of 2nd EndFerrule Type
A=AdaptorS=Single modeS=SimplexS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Male PC
C=ConverterM=Multi modeD=DuplexF=FlangeSCSC
P=Plug/Q=Quad0=Oval....FAPC=
Female APC
...FAPC=
Femal  APC
F=fast connector  P=PrismaticLCLC

 
Specification

ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
Insertion LossdB<0.20 (Plug<0.30)
RepeatabilityTime>1000


FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?

 ---1pcs is okay.


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: sc mm fiber optic cable connector adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服