Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Fiber Optic Connector Sc Singlemode and Multimode

Fiber Optic Connector Sc Singlemode and Multimode

Fiber Optic Connector, Connector, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Connector Sc Singlemode and Multimode, Optical Fiber Monomode LC LC Jumper and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fiber optic connector sc singlemode and multimode made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: sc fiber optic connector

  • Structure: SC

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic

  • Brand: OEM

  • Multimode: Sx 0.9mm, 2.0mm , 3.0mm

  • Specification: ISO, REACH, ROHS, TELL Certified

  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Application: Patchcord

  • Connector Type: SC-PC

  • Singele Mode: Sx 0.9mm, 2.0mm , 3.0mm

  • Origin: China

Product Description

SC/PC Connector 

APPLICATIONS

CATV 

Active device termination 

Metro 

Test equipment 

Local Area Networks (LANs) 

Premise installations 

Telecommunication networks 

Data processing networks 

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

FEATURES 

Ferrule end surface predomed 

UL-rated plastic housing 

Telcordia>STANDARDS 

All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC 

60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 

2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b 

or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 

794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455. 

AVAILABILITY 

The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits. 

Clips are available for duplex connectors 

Housing kits without ferrule are available. 

SPECIFICATIONS


Single mode

Multimode 

Insertion Loss<0.30dB 

<0.30dB 

Return Loss

>50 dB 


Durability <0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85℃-40 to + 85℃
Tensile strength

>10kg  


Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm

125μm, Concentricity: <3μm 

125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: <3μm 
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm

128μm, Concentricity: <3μm 

126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


 


Hot Tags: fiber optic connector sc singlemode and multimode, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服