Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC PC 3.0mm Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

LC PC 3.0mm Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

Connector, Fiber Optic Connector, LC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC PC 3.0mm Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Connector, D4 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Connector, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc pc 3.0mm simplex multimode fiber optic connector made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Application: Fiber Optic Network Connection

  • Brand:OEM

  • Fiber Count: Simplex

  • Shell Color: White/Green

  • Coupling Type: Snap

  • Specification: RoHS

  • HS Code: 85369000

  • Structure: LC

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Connector Type: LC-PC

  • Connector Boots Diameter: 3.0mm

  • Connector Ferrule: Ceramic

  • Ferrule Diameter: 1.25mm

  • Trademark:OEM

  • Origin:China

Product Description

Fiber Optic Connectors are an important component in a fiber optic network; they are used on
a fiber optic patch cord or pigtail with an adaptor to make connections. In order to achieve
accurate and precise connections of the fiber ends, very high quality ceramic components are
used. Fiber optic connectors made with precision and high quality ceramic components provide
a high reliability connection when used with the various adapters. We make sure that every
connector that leaves our production is tested and performs as per the international standards.

LC Fiber Optic Connector was the first small form factor connector on the market. The use of a
high performance 1.25mm ferrule gives the connector extremely high performance characteristics.
LC Fiber Optic connector is comprised of a Polymer body and a Ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel
assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. This connector is suitable for 900μm, 2 and
3mm cable. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specications. The
combination of a Ceramic ferrule with polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical
and optical performance.

The LC has been designed to meet the need for a small optical fiber connector that uses half the
space of the SC connector. It features a latched lever mechanism to provide secure ma-ting into
the adaptor. The duplex version which is two simplex connectors with a clip, plugs into an adaptor
with the same footprint as the SC connector.

Standards Compliance
Complies with IEC 61754-20 and TIA 604-10-A
RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

Features
.   High quality ceramic components and Material
.   End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
.   100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
.   Simplex, duplex and higher core densities
.   900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications

Specifications

Ferrule Diameter1.25mm
Shell ColorBlue (SM/PC), Green(SM/APC), Beige (MM)
2mm or 3mm Boot ColorWhite/Green
900μm Boot ColorWhite/Green
Shell Connector versions available for2mm Cable, 900μm Buffered Fiber, Simplex & Duplex
Shell Tensile Strength Cable retention>50N for 2 mm boot versions
>98N for 3mm & 0.9mm
Coupling TypeSnap


Design & Materials

Connector FerruleCeramic
Alignment SleeveCeramic
Connector BodyUL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic
to meet standard ammability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp TubeNickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic
Elastomer Polymer
Dust CapNylon or PVC
Strain Relief BootFlame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector StyleSC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ,
PolishPC, UPC, APC
Capillary Diameter Tolerance126±0.5μm(Single Mode), 127±0.5μm(Multimode)
Ferrule Diameter2.5±0.001mm(FC,SC,ST),
1.25±0.001mm (LC)


Environmental & Mechanical Data

Operating Temperature-40 to +85℃
Storage Temperature-40 to +85℃
Temperature Cycling-40 to +75℃, 40 cycles=0.2dB change
High Temperature 70℃ for 96Hrs, <0.4dB change
Damp Heat40℃ at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, <0.4dB change
Vibration-Mated Pair 10-55Hz, 1.5mm P to P <0.2dB change
Mating Durability 500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, <0.2dB change


Optical Performance Data

ItemSingle modeMultimode
PCUPCAPC62.5/12550/12550/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss>45 dB>50 dB>60 dBPC>35dB
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength>98N>98N


Ordering Guide

AABBCD
Connector TypeConnector Boots
diameter
Fiber countMode
FP,SP,SA,LP20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
09=0.9mm
SX=Simplex
DX=Duplex
SM=Singlemode PC
MM=Multimode PC
APC=Singlemode APC


Connector Type Code


FPFC/PC, FC/UPCFAFC/APCMUMU
SPSC/PC, SC/UPCSASC/APCMTMTRJ
TPST/PC, ST/UPCTAST/APCDNDIN
LPLC/PC, LC/UPCLALC/APCE2E2000


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                  Justin Chen

Whatsapp  :+86-13927477074                Whatsapp   : +86-13927477861

Skype        :daisy@cxclan.com                Skype         :chen.justin4

Facebook  :daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook   :justin@cxclan.com

E-mail        :daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail        :justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: lc pc 3.0mm simplex multimode fiber optic connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服