Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC/PC Multimode Duplex 3.0mm with Clips -Fiber Optic Connector

LC/PC Multimode Duplex 3.0mm with Clips -Fiber Optic Connector

Connector, Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/PC Multimode Duplex 3.0mm with Clips -Fiber Optic Connector, St-St Siglemode Simplex Fber Optic Patchcord, LC/APC Simplex Siglemode Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc/pc multimode duplex 3.0mm with clips -fiber optic connector made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Structure: LC

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Fabrication Process: Moulded

  • Light Source TYPE: 1310nm,1550nm,850nm

  • Boot Size: 0.9mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,3.0mm

  • Ferrule Type: 125um to 130um

  • Specification: SGS; RoHs

  • HS Code: 85367000

  • Transmission Medium: Singlemode and Multimode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Shape: Circular

  • Application: Network Equipment

  • Connector Type: Sc,St,FC

  • Boot Type: Smooth, Slotted

  • Housing Color: Blue, Green, Beige, Metal, Black, White, Yellow

  • Origin:China

Product Description

BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The optical fiber connector is one of the most basic passive components in the optical fiber communication. There are difference ferrule materials (ceramic, plastic, metal), a variety of body and boot color to choose. Through the process of curing and polishing, etc., the connector is combined with various of fiber optic cable and made into different kinds of patchcord (jumper), which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on.

Note: Ferrule with/without flange is available


SPECIFICATIONS

ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative Connector TypeSC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber modeSingle modeMulti-mode
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical<0.20dB,Max<0.30dBtypical<0.15dB,Max<0.25dB
Return LossUPC>50.0dB,APC>60.0dB>35.0dB
Durability<0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Applicative cable OD.∮0.9mm/∮1.8mm/∮2.0mm /∮3.0mm  (MU only ∮0.9mm/∮2.0mm)
Connector Ferrule OD.∮2.5mm:SC, FC,ST,DIN;   ∮2.0mm:D4;   ∮1.25mm:LC,MU
Angle BOOTSC,LC(45 or 90 degree)
Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature- 40℃ to +85℃
Ferrule Specification125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm127+3/-0μm, Concentricity: <3.0μm


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                  Justin Chen

Whatsapp   +86-13927477074                Whatsapp     +86-13927477861

Skype         daisy@cxclan.com                Skype           chen.justin4

Facebook   daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook      justin@cxclan.com

E-mail         daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail           justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: lc/pc multimode duplex 3.0mm with clips -fiber optic connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服