Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC-LC Dx Fiber Optic Patchcord for Multimode PC Connector

LC-LC Dx Fiber Optic Patchcord for Multimode PC Connector

Patch Cord, Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC-LC Dx Fiber Optic Patchcord for Multimode PC Connector, St-St Siglemode Simplex Fber Optic Patchcord, LC/APC Simplex Siglemode Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc-lc dx fiber optic patchcord for multimode pc connector made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

  • Sheath Material: Lszh,PVC

  • Boot Color: Blue, Green, Beige,Aqua, Black, White, Red

  • Length: 1m or Other Length

  • Specification: IEC

  • HS Code: 85447000

  • Application: Communication

  • Connection Structure: LC-LC

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Double Core

  • Brand: OEM

  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm

  • Housing Material: Metal or Plastic

  • Origin: China

Product Description


LC/PC-LC/PC patch cord

Features and specifications:
1) Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2) Good exchangeability
3) Good durability
4) High temperature stability
5) Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6) Simplex and duplex patch cords available
7) Fan-out available
8) Pigtail available
9) Various boot (cable) sizes available

Parameter:
1) Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.3dB
2) Return loss: PC > 45 dB, UPC > 50 dB, APC > 60 dB
3) Durability: <0.1dB typical change, 1000 mating
4) Operating temperature: -40 to +80℃
5) Repeatability: <0.1dB
6) Interchangeability: <0.2dB

Applications:
CATV;
Telecommunication networks
Metro
Active device termination
Premise installations;
Local Area networks;
Data processing networks;
Test equipment
Wide Area Networks

Packing:
Carton, plastic bag or customized
ORDERING OPTIONS

Fiber TypeCable TypeConnector ColorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplexbeige0.9mmBeigeUPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexblue1.8mmBlueAPC
MM: 62.5/125μm4 fibergreen2.0mmGreen

MM: OM3/1506 fiberaqua2.4mmYellow

MM: OM3/3008 fiberblack3.0mmRed

MM: OM3/55012 fiberred
Black


24 fibermetal
White

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg

Hot Tags: lc-lc dx fiber optic patchcord for multimode pc connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服