Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

FOC Fiber Optic Connector, LC/UPC Duplex,2.0/3.0/0.9MM

FOC Fiber Optic Connector, LC/UPC Duplex,2.0/3.0/0.9MM

LC connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. With either a PC/UPC or APC endface,and provides optimum insertion and return loss.

Product Details

FOC Fiber Optic Connector, LC/UPC Duplex,2.0/3.0/0.9MM


Description
LC connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. With either a PC/UPC or APC endface,and provides optimum insertion and return loss.The CLAN LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage(2.0mm)as well as 3.0mm cable.LC connectors are available in pre-assembled or kit(unassembled)formats.They feature self adjusting panel latches and a choice of mounting orientations with labeled polarity.


Key Specifications/Special Features
Applications:

●CATV
●Telecommunication networks
●Local area networks (LANs)
●Metro networks
●Data processing networks
●Industrial, military and medical
●Point to point interconnection
●Indoor distribution
●Terminal applications of FTTX


Features:
●Compliant with TIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
●Terminable with commonly available tools
●Fiber compatibility: 9/125 single mode, 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode
●Low insertion loss
●High return loss
●One-half the size of current industry standards
●Increases panel density provides duplex connection in 50% less space
●User-friendly audible latch to indicate proper mating
●Simplex and duplex version available
●Conform to IEC61754-20 and GR-326-core
●All components conform to Rohs


Product Details
Primary Competitive Advantages:

●Product Features
●Product Performance
●Prompt Delivery
●Quality Approvals
●Reputation
●Service
●Small Orders Accepted
●Brand-name Parts
●Country of Origin
●Experienced Staff
●Form A
●Green Product
●Guarantee/Warranty
●International Approvals
●Military Specifications
●Packaging
●Price


Main Export Markets:
●Western Europe
●Asia
●Australasia
●Central/South America
●Eastern Europe
●Mid East/Africa
●North America


Delivery Details:
●Lead Time:3 - 7 days
●Dimensions per Unit: 20 × 20 × 1 Centimeters
●Weight per Unit: 0.2 Kilograms
●Units per Export Carton: 600
●Export Carton Dimensions L/W/H: 38 × 38 × 28 Centimeters
●Export Carton Weight:15 Kilograms


Our domestic sales business starts from 2005,and in 2008 our factory in Cixi,Zhejiang was established and new factory in Suzhou,Jiangsu was established in 2008,Last year our factory moved to a large place(more than 12000 sq.m production area).With more than 200 experienced staff,and the owners are with 20 years experience in the optical communication industry.We also have an office in Shenzhen.With $3.2 million registered fund and $16 million annual turnover.

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount foc fiber optic connector, lc/upc duplex,2.0/3.0/0.9mm made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Related Products
Feedback
在线客服