Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Fiber Optic Connector LC Singlemode

Fiber Optic Connector LC Singlemode

Fiber Optic Connector, Connector, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Connector LC Singlemode, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord, 10/100/1000m Sm/mm Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter Price, Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fiber optic connector lc singlemode made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: LC singlemode connector

  • Structure: SC

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic

  • Brand: OEM

  • Multimode: Sx 0.9mm, 2.0mm , 3.0mm

  • Specification: ISO, REACH, ROHS, TELL Certified

  • HS Code: 85447000

  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Application: Patchcord

  • Connector Type: SC-PC

  • Singele Mode: Sx 0.9mm, 2.0mm , 3.0mm

  • Origin:China

    Product Description


    LC/PC Connector 


    APPLICATIONS
    CATV 

    Active device termination 

    Metro 

    Test equipment 

    Local Area Networks (LANs) 

    Premise installations 

    Telecommunication networks 

    Data processing networks 

    Wide Area Networks (WANs)

    FEATURES 

    Ferrule end surface predomed 

    UL-rated plastic housing 

    Telcordia>STANDARDS 

    All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC 

    60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 

    2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b 

    or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 

    794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455. 

    AVAILABILITY 

    The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits. 

    Clips are available for duplex connectors 

    Housing kits without ferrule are available. 

    SPECIFICATIONS


    Single mode

    Multimode 

    Insertion Loss<0.30dB 

    <0.30dB 

    Return Loss

    >50 dB 


    Durability <0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
    Operating Temperature-40 to + 85℃-40 to + 85℃
    Tensile strength

    >10kg  


    Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm 

    125μm, Concentricity: <3μm 

    125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: <3μm  
    125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm

    128μm, Concentricity: <3μm  

    126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm

     

    Certicicate:

    证书_副本.jpg

    Factory Show:

    散件.jpg

    SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

    Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


    Contact US:

    Daisy Liu                                                  Justin Chen

    Whatsapp  :+86-13927477074                Whatsapp   : +86-13927477861

    Skype        :daisy@cxclan.com                Skype         :chen.justin4

    Facebook  :daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook   :justin@cxclan.com

    E-mail        :daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail        :justin@cxclan.com


    国际物流2.jpg


    Hot Tags: fiber optic connector lc singlemode, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
    Related Products
    Feedback
    在线客服