Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

FOC Fiber Optic Connector, FC/UPC Simplex, Single Mode/Multimode,Metal Housing & Plastic Stopper,2.0/3.0/0.9MM

FOC Fiber Optic Connector, FC/UPC Simplex, Single Mode/Multimode,Metal Housing & Plastic Stopper,2.0/3.0/0.9MM

CLAN FC-PC/UPC connector is available in both single-mode and multimode versions,and is fully compaticble with Bellcore.

Product Details

FOC Fiber Optic Connector, FC/UPC Simplex, Single mode/Multimode,Metal Housing & Plastic Stopper,2.0/3.0/0.9MM


Description
CLAN FC-PC/UPC connector is available in both single-mode and multimode versions,and is fully compaticble with Bellcore.Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC/UPC profile and convex spherical end.This allows for fast polishing of the fiber and enables the installer to achieve low optical loss,while ensuring maximum repeatability.


Key Specifications/Special Features
Applications:

●CATV
●Telecommunication
●LAN&WAN
●Networks
●FTTP


Features:
●Compliant with TIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
●Terminable with commonly available tools
●Fiber compatibility: 9/125 single mode, 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode
●Low insertion loss
●High return loss
●Precision mechanical dimension
●One piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for sat,easy assembly&polishing
●Meets Bellcore specifications
●Corrosion resistant body
●Fixed key and activity key available
●For 3.0mm,2.4mm,2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
●Rubber boot and Bellcore boot can be selected


Product Details
Primary Competitive Advantages:

●Product Features
●Product Performance
●Prompt Delivery
●Quality Approvals
●Reputation
●Service
●Small Orders Accepted
●Brand-name Parts
●Country of Origin
●Experienced Staff
●Form A
●Green Product
●Guarantee/Warranty
●International Approvals
●Military Specifications
●Packaging
●Price


Main Export Markets:
●Western Europe
●Asia
●Australasia
●Central/South America
●Eastern Europe
●Mid East/Africa
●North America


Delivery Details:
●Lead Time:3 - 7 days
●Dimensions per Unit: 20 × 20 × 1 Centimeters
●Weight per Unit: 0.2 Kilograms
●Units per Export Carton: 600
●Export Carton Dimensions L/W/H: 38 × 38 × 28 Centimeters
●Export Carton Weight:15 Kilograms


Our domestic sales business starts from 2005,and in 2008 our factory in Cixi,Zhejiang was established and new factory in Suzhou,Jiangsu was established in 2008,Last year our factory moved to a large place(more than 12000 sq.m production area).With more than 200 experienced staff,and the owners are with 20 years experience in the optical communication industry.We also have an office in Shenzhen.With $3.2 million registered fund and $16 million annual turnover.

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount foc fiber optic connector, fc/upc simplex, single mode/multimode,metal housing & plastic stopper,2.0/3.0/0.9mm made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Related Products
Feedback
在线客服