Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

MPO Patch Cord Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Connector

MPO Patch Cord Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Connector

Connector, Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO Patch Cord Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Y Cable, Mu Pigtail Optical Fiber Patch Cord and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount mpo patch cord simplex sm fiber optic connector made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: MPO connector

  • Structure: MPO

  • Ferrule Endface: APC

  • Fabrication Process: Welding

  • Light Source TYPE: Laser

  • Brand: OEM

  • Housing Color: Gr/Bg/Ye/Aq/Hv/Bk

  • Ferrule Core: 08 / 12 / 24

  • Handle Bar: N / P

  • Wiring Devices: ODF

  • Condition: New

  • Transport Package: as Per Customer's Request

  • Origin:China

  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Shape: Strip

  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame

  • Connector Type: MPO

  • Gender Type: Male/Female

  • Ferrule Type: Sm / SL / mm / Ml

  • Boot Type: R3 / R4 / BS / Js

  • Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

  • Certification: Ce, RoHS, ISO

  • Trademark:OEM

  • Specification: ROHS

  • HS Code: 85447000

Product Description

Description:
MPO fiber cable is applicable in data and telecommunications systems.The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors,providing space and cost saving.It used the plug-in lock structure and easy to operate.

Application:
CATV
Optical fiber communication system
Data processing 
test equipment 
  
Features
Low insertion loss and high reflection loss
Good Durability,High stability
Good exchangeability
Male and female connector type
Muti core optical fiber connector
 

Insertion Loss dB<0.35
Return Loss dB>50 for PC, >65 for APC
Tensile dB<0.30( Max 66N)
Vibration dB<0.30(10~ 50HZ)
Thermal cycle dB<30( -40℃~+75℃  21Cycles )

MPO Connector


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: mpo patch cord simplex sm fiber optic connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服