Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

ST 10dB Single-Mode Female-Male Fiber Optic Attenuator

ST 10dB Single-Mode Female-Male Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Attenuator, Optical Attenuators, Fiber Optic Attenuators manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ST 10dB Single-Mode Female-Male Fiber Optic Attenuator, LC/Sc/FC Fixed Type Male-Female Fiber Optical Attenuator (1-30dB), All Type 1-30dB Fixed Sc/St/FC/LC Optical Attenuator and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount st 10db single-mode female-male fiber optic attenuator made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

?Basic Info

  • Wiring Devices: ODF

  • Condition: New

  • Housing Material: Plastic, Metal

  • Connector Type: St

  • Origin: China

  • Type: Fiber Transceiver

  • Certification: ISO

  • Application: Network Equipment

  • Attenuation: 1 to 30dB

  • Transport Package: One Piece on a Plastic Bag

Product Description

ST Single-Mode Female-Male Fiber Optic Attenuator

Product Introduction
Plug-in type fixed attenuator is attached to a connector at one end and connects an adapter at the other end lts attenuation is fixed, unadjustable.
This fixed attenuator is mainly used to reduce optical power to target value in optical links lt comes in different types including SC,LC,FC,ST and MU Based on the shape of ferrule shape it can also be classified as PC and APC with 8 degrees type The products attenuation is in range of 1 to 30dB,which are all applicable for optical signal with wavelength ranging from 1,250nm to1,600nm.
 
Feature
1.High quality ceramic ferrule 
2.Excellent IL and high return loss 
3.Good exchangeability and durability 
4.High temperature stability 
5.All parts compliant with ROHS
6.Aompliant with Telcordia-GR-910-CORE.
 
Applications
1.Active device termination
2.Test equipment
3.Passive optical fiber network
4.Data processing network
5.Telecommunication network
6.CATV, LAN, WAN

Advantages:
Bellcore compliant
Wavelenght Independent
Durability(well over 100nw)
Simplex and reliable structure
Environmentally stable

SPECIFICATIONS     


ITEMParameter
Single-modeMulti-mode
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm
Return LossUPC>50.0dB,APC>60.0dB>35.0dB
Bandwidth1250~1650nm
Insertion Loss range0~30dB
Attenuation tolerance value0~5dB±0.5dB
5~30dB±10%
Repeatability<0.10dB
Interchangeability<0.20dB
Durability<0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Optical power endurance<200mW
Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 

Hot Tags: st 10db single-mode female-male fiber optic attenuator, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服