Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Fiber Optic Attenuator (SC/PC-5dB)

Fiber Optic Attenuator (SC/PC-5dB)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male to Female Attenuator, Fo Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Attenuator (SC/PC-5dB), Fiber Optic Attenuator (FC/PC-Plug in Type-10dB), OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fiber optic attenuator (sc/pc-5db) made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Product Detail

Basic Info

  • Model NO.:Fiber Optic Attenuator-Male to Female

  • Others:With Flange

  • Attenuation Value:5dB

  • Certificate Approval:RoHS, Tlc, ISO9001

  • Housing Material:Plastic

  • Sleeve:Ceramic

  • Adapter:SC/PC, Sm, Bulkhead Type

  • Channel:Simplex

  • Specification:SC/PC Bulkhead Type 5dB

  • Origin:China

Product Description

SC/PC-Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator-5dB.

5dB, 10dB, 20dB, 25dB available

Application:
*Telecommunication Networks
*Test Equipment
*Local Area Network (LAN)
*CATV
*Connecting with various types of ferrules

Features:
*Good compatibility
*Precision-machined
*Good reliability & stability
*Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
*Two types of fiber stub port: APC/UPC
*Single mode/Muti-mode
*Various styles: Squareness, Circular and Square link together

PARAMETER UNIT INDEX
OPERATING WAVELENGTH nm 13101550
RL dB>50(PC)      >60(APC)
ATTENUATING PRECISION dB 1±0.5,2±0.5,3±0.75,5±0.75,8±0.8,10±1,15±1.5,20±2.0
I/O TYPE   FC/SC FC/SC/STLC/MU FC/SC/STLC
TEMP. RANGE   -40   +80


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Hot Tags: fiber optic attenuator (sc/pc-5db), China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服