Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

St Multimode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

St Multimode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

Adapter, Optical Fiber Adaptor, Fiber Optic Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St Multimode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord, 10/100/1000m Sm/mm Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter Price, Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount st multimode duplex plastic fiber optic adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: ST

  • Structure: ST

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Fabrication Process: Moulded

  • Connector Type: ST

  • Color: Beige

  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode or Multi-Mode

  • Sleeve Material: Ceramic

  • Transport Package: Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging

  • Origin: China

  • Transmission Medium: Sm, mm

  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core

  • Shape: Square

  • Application: Network Equipment

  • Brand: ODM

  • Cores: Simplex Duplex

  • Body Material: Plastic or Metal

  • Specification: RoHS

  • HS Code: 85367000

Product Description


APPLICATIONS
CATV
Metro
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Test equipment
Data processing networks

FEATURES
Low insertion loss
Good exchangeability and durability
High temperature stability
All parts compliant with ROHS
polytypic

APPLICATIONS
Active device termination
Test equipment
Passive optical fiber network
Data processing network
Telecommunication network
CATV, LAN, WAN

 
SPECIFICATIONS (Hybrid type adapter)   


ITEM
PARAMETER
Applicative adapter typeSC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber modeSingle modeMulti-mode
Adapter colorBlue, green, metalBeige, metal
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical<0.15dB,Max<0.20dBtypical<0.15dB,Max<0.20dB
Repeatability<0.10dB
Interchangeability<0.20dB
Durability<0.20dB Max change,1000 mating
ChannelsSimplex,Duplex,4channels
Body materialPlastic or metal
Sleeve materialCeramic(ZrO2) or Customized
Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: st multimode duplex plastic fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服