Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Optical Adapter ST/UPC, Duplex, Plastic Housing, SC Footprint Mounting Dimension with Flange,zirconia Sleeve Type

Optical Adapter ST/UPC, Duplex, Plastic Housing, SC Footprint Mounting Dimension with Flange,zirconia Sleeve Type

ST compatible adapters is comprised of a metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.

Product Details

Optical adapter ST/UPC,  duplex, plastic housing,  SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange,zirconia sleeve type


Optical adapter ST/UPC, duplex, plastic housing, SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange,zirconia sleeve type


Description
ST compatible adapters is comprised of a metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information.These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.Then combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision metal housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical preformance.


Special Features
Products features

●All standard and hybrid types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction.
●High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.
●Ceramic (zirconia) or low-cost phosphor bronze alignment sleeves.
●Customer designed specification
●Compact packing
●Available in Square,D-shaped and Rectangular mount.
●Coupling body zinc alloy for long life
●Threaded with nuts or snap-in coupling,easily install in panel mount
●Compliant with TIA/EIA 568A,Bellcore G-326 and IEC874-10


Parameter
●Compliant with Bellcore GR-326
●Compliant with Respective IEC standard
●All materials comply with RoHS
●Insertion loss: <0.2dB
●Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB max increase
●Withdrawal force (g/f): 100-300
●Operating temperature: -40 - +85℃


Applications
●Telecommunication
●CATV
●LANs
●Network
●Broadband
●FTTH


Main Export Markets:
●Asia
●Australasia
●Central/South America
●Eastern Europe
●Mid East/Africa
●North America
●Western Europe

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter st/upc, duplex, plastic housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange,zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Related Products
Feedback
在线客服