Contact Us



Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline


FTTH Metal Sm Duplex Fiber Optic St Adapter

FTTH Metal Sm Duplex Fiber Optic St Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter, St Adapter, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Metal Sm Duplex Fiber Optic St Adapter, LC/Sc/FC Fixed Type Male-Female Fiber Optical Attenuator (1-30dB), All Type 1-30dB Fixed Sc/St/FC/LC Optical Attenuator and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount ftth metal sm duplex fiber optic st adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: ST Adapter

  • Structure: ST

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Fabrication Process: Polishing

  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Optional Adapter: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN

  • Type,: Female-Male,Female-Female,Hybrid and Bare Type

  • Sleeve: Ceramic or Bronze

  • Certificate: RoHS, Reach

  • Material: Metal or Plastic

  • Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton

  • Origin: China

  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Shape: Square

  • Application: Network Equipment

  • Connector Type: ST

  • Mode: Singlemode or Multimode

  • Fiber Count: Simplex,Duplex,Quad

  • Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Red, Purple,Black

  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB

  • Specification: ISO, ROHS

Product Description

FTTH Metal SM Duplex Fiber Optic ST Adapter

Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity

Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.

Insertion loss(dB)<0.20
Duplication (dB)<0.10
Interchangeability (dB)<0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (℃)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85



Factory Show:



Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype                  Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook                Facebook

E-mail                  E-mail  



Hot Tags: ftth metal sm duplex fiber optic st adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample