Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Single Mode Sc-FC CATV Fiber Optic Patchcord

Single Mode Sc-FC CATV Fiber Optic Patchcord

PLC Splitter, Patch Cord, Jumper Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Sc-FC CATV Fiber Optic Patchcord, 3 Port 1310 Nm or 1550nm Optical Circulator, 1X3 8in1 Rack Fiber Optic Coupler/Splitter (FTTX, CATV) and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount single mode sc-fc catv fiber optic patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Conductor Material: Plastic

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Wire Core Material: Bare Copper Wire

  • Connector: Sc-FC Upc

  • Ferrule: Upc

  • Diameter: 2mm

  • Mode: Single Mode

  • Specification: RoHS

  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable

  • Cover Material: PVC

  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS

  • Jacket Type: PVC

  • Length: 100cm

  • Cable: 1 Fiber

  • Fan out Length: 0cm

  • Insertion Loss: <0.25

Product Description

Patch Cord
Patch Cord are important parts of optic network, we also call Optical Jumper Wire. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Quick Details
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)

Model: Simplex/Duplex/Quad
Sleeve: ceramic

Leadtime: 2 weeks
Mode: single mode
                                                 
Company Profile
Business type: Manufacturer
Main products: optical passive devices, including optical coupler/splitter, PLC splitter, Fused WDM,TWDM,CWDM,OADM,DWDM, isolator, circulator, patch cord, adaptor etc.

Ordering Information
     

CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=φ0.9mm05=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber
 

 
D=G652D3=φ3mm
 
H=LSZH
 

 
LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
 
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization

 

 
B=Bow
-type

 

 

 
OM1=62.5/125
 

 

 
OM2=50/125
 

 

 
OM3=50/125
 

 

 
OM4=50/125
 


Specification

ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Hot Tags: single mode sc-fc catv fiber optic patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服