Contact Us



Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline


China Hot Sale Supplier Sc APC Fiber Optic Adapter for Optic Fiber Cable

China Hot Sale Supplier Sc APC Fiber Optic Adapter for Optic Fiber Cable

Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc APC Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc Fiber Optic Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Hot Sale Supplier Sc APC Fiber Optic Adapter for Optic Fiber Cable, 1m LC Upc to LC Upc PVC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount china hot sale supplier sc apc fiber optic adapter for optic fiber cable made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Structure: SC

  • Ferrule Endface: APC

  • Fabrication Process: Polishing

  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Optional Adapter: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN

  • Type,: Female-Male,Female-Female,Hybrid and Bare Type

  • Sleeve: Ceramic or Bronze

  • Certificate: RoHS, Reach

  • Material: Metal or Plastic

  • Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton

  • Origin: China

  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core

  • Shape: Square

  • Application: Network Equipment

  • Connector Type: SC-APC

  • Mode: Singlemode or Multimode

  • Fiber Count: Simplex,Duplex,Quad

  • Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Red, Purple,Black

  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB

  • Warranty: 3 Years

  • Specification: ISO, RoHS

  • HS Code: 851770900

Product Description

China Hot Sale Supplier SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter for Optic Fiber Cable

Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity
4.8 years of experiences

Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.

Insertion loss(dB)<0.20
Duplication (dB)<0.10
Interchangeability (dB)<0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (℃)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85



Factory Show:



Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074


Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861



Hot Tags: china hot sale supplier sc apc fiber optic adapter for optic fiber cable, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample