Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Sc/Upc Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Sc/Upc Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter, Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/Upc Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter, FC-FC Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper with Blue Boot, SC/UPC-SC/UPC MM DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord (SC fiber jumper) and so on.

Product Details

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc/upc singlemode simplex fiber optic adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Simplex or Duplex or Quad Can Be Chose: Mm or Sm Can Be Chose

  • Trademark: OEM

  • Origin: China

  • Wiring Devices: ODF

  • APC or Upc or PC Can Be Chose: Colors Can Be Chose

  • Specification: CE, Rohs, UL

  • HS Code: 853670000

Product Description

SC-UPC/APC SX DX Fiber Optic Adapter/fiber adaptor/fiber coupler

Specifications
Fiber optic patch cord
Manufacturer
100% tested before delivery
Custom Cable, Connector...
Good Quality at Fair Price

Fiber adapter usage environment
1. Storage Temperature: 25℃~+85℃
2. Operating Temperature: 25℃~+85℃

Photoelectricity specifications
1. Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
2. Repeatability: <0.2dB
3. Exchange: <0.2dB
4. Durability: >1000(times)

LC fiber optic cable adapter
The optical adapter Back Reflection Loss
Theswitching adaptor is High Precision Alignment

Features
-Solid Type Adapter
-Rectangular Type Adapter
-Square Type Adapter
-Metal Body
-Available in Square Type, Solid Type, Rectangular Type, D-shaped Type, and Oval Type

Applications
-Optical distribution frame
-Testing instruments
-Optical fiber communication system interface

ItemLC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc fiber optic adapter
TypeMulti-ModeSingle-Mode
Light CharacteristicOperating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical TestingRepeatability<0.2dB
Exchange<0.2dB
Durability>1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature25 ~+85
Operating Temperature25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement


ItemLC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc fiber adapter
Type Fiber optic adapterMulti-ModeSingle-Mode
Light CharacteristicOperating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical TestingRepeatability<0.2dB
Exchange<0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature25 ~+85
Operating Temperature25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Hot Tags: sc/upc singlemode simplex fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服