Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Sc Upc Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Adapter

Sc Upc Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter, Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Upc Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Adapter, SFP Module 1.25GB/S 20km Tx 1310 Nm Rx 1490 Nm, 10/100/1000m Fast Ethernet Media Converter Optical Media Converter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc upc duplex multimode optical fiber adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: fiber optic adapter

  • Wiring Devices: ODF

  • Condition: New

  • Insertion Loss: <0.1dB

  • Color: Green,Blue,Grey

  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +85℃

  • Impact: 1.5m, 8 Drops

  • Trademark: OEM

  • Specification: PBT housing

  • Type: Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS

  • Sleeve: Zirconia, Pb

  • Durability(dB): <0.1typical Change, 1000 Times

  • Fiber Cores: Simplex, Duplex or Quad

  • Storage Temperature: -40 to +85℃

  • Lead Time: 1-5days

  • Transport Package: 20PCS/Package

  • Origin: China

Product Description

Features:
Good commpatibility

Precision-machined

High reliability & stability

Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

Two types of fiber stub:PC/UPC

Simplex,duplex,quadruple

Competitive Advantage:

Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant.

100% Optical performance inspection.

Low Insertion Loss.

RoHS Compliance.

Customized design and production.

Parts &Material

Parts

Material

Remarks

Sleeve

Zirconia, PB 

 

Housing

PC

Flammability UL94 V-0

Dust cap

PVC

Flammability UL94 V-0

Clip

stailess steel

 

Optical Performance

 

Premium Grade

Standard Grade

Insertion Loss

<0.1dB

<0.2dB

Durability

1000 times

1000 times

Enviroment and Mechanical


 Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

<0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

<0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

<0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

<0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40℃ to +75℃, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

<0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40℃, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

<0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃ to +85℃

 

<0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40℃ to +85℃

 

<0.2dB


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                  Justin Chen

Whatsapp  :+86-13927477074                Whatsapp  : +86-13927477861

Skype        :daisy@cxclan.com                Skype        :chen.justin4

Facebook  : daisy@cxclan.com               Facebook  :justin@cxclan.com

E-mail        :daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail       : justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: sc upc duplex multimode optical fiber adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服