Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Sc Simplex Optical Adaptor/ Sc Fiber Optic Adaptor

Sc Simplex Optical Adaptor/ Sc Fiber Optic Adaptor

Sc Adaptor, Optic Adapter, Fiber Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Simplex Optical Adaptor/ Sc Fiber Optic Adaptor and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc simplex optical adaptor/ sc fiber optic adaptor made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

?Basic Info

  • Connector Type: Sc, FC, St, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MTP, Mu, E2000 and etc.

  • Product Name: Optic Fiber Connector

  • Cable Type: Single Mode/Multimode

  • OEM/ODM: Acceptable

  • Warranty: 2 Years

  • Free Samples: Yes

  • Connection Structure: SC-SC

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Single Core

  • Sheath Material: PC

  • Transport Package: Carton, or Customized

  • Origin:China

  • Application: Art, Sensor, Communication, Probe, Medicine

  • Brand: OEM

  • Color of Cable: Yellow (Sm)/Orange (Mm)/Aqua (Om3)

  • Fiber Type: G652D/G655/G657

  • Certfication: CE/UL

  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

  • Certification: CE, RoHS, UL

  • HS Code: 8542900000

Product Description

Sc simplex Optical Adaptor/ Sc fiber optic adaptor

The optical fiber adapter, also called optical fiber adapter flange or optical fiber coupler, is the alignment connecting part during the transmission of optical fiber. Its both ends can be inserted into different optical fiber connector in different interface type to realize the transition between different interfaces. It is widely used in optical fiber distribution frame, optical fiber communication equipments, etc. <o: P>

The typical use of fiber optic pigtails is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment. The fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. Common types of fiber optic pigtails are usually with 0.9mm fiber cable diameter, and usually installed inside odf unit. Most commonly used types are sc fiber optic pigtail, st fiber optic pigtail, fc fiber optic pigail, lc fiber optic pigtail, mtrj fiber optic pigtail, sc/apc fiber optic pigtail, fc/apc fiber optic pigtail and e2000 fiber optic pigtail.
We can offer a wide range of fiber optic pigtails, including 0.9mm fiber optic pigtail, 12 color pigtail, water-proof pigtail, multi-fiber pigtail, pigtail bundles, sc fiber optic pigtail, lc fiber optic pigtail, st fiber optic pigtail, fc fiber optic pigtail, singlemode fiber optic pigtail, multimode fiber optic pigtail, om3 10 gigabit fiber optic pigtail, etc

Features of fiber optic pigtails:

1) superior qualified standard pc, apc, upc polishing; 

2) 100% optic test: Insertion loss: <0.3 (pc); <0.2 (apc); <0.2 (upc); 

3) 100% optic test: Return loss: >45 (pc); >60 (apc); >55 (upc); 

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional; 

5) single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available; 

6) fc, sc, lc, mu, st, mt-rj, etc connector options 

7) simplex and duplex connector available; 

8) good exchange ability and good durability; 

9) available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available; 

10) meets iso9001, rohs and bell core gr 326-core standards; 

11) customized specifications are welcomed.

Applications of fiber optic pigtails: 

1) catv, metro test equipment; 

2) telecommunication networks; 

3) local area networks (lan); 

4) wide area networks (wan); 

5) premise installations; 

6) data processing networks; 

7) video and military active device termination.

Features:
1. Multimode insertion loss: < 0.5dB (0.25dB typical)
2. Multimode return loss: Better than -25dB
3. Singlemode insertion loss: < 0.5dB (0.25dB Typical)
4. Singlemode return loss: Better than -55dB
5. Minimum 62.5/125μm Fiber 850/1300nm Bandwidth: 160/500 MHz-km
6. Minimum 50/125μm Fiber 850/1300nm Bandwidth: 500/500 MHz-km
7. Mating durability: < 0.25dB increase after 500 cycles

8. Operating/Storage temperature: 0℃ to 60℃


Specifications:

1.900um buffered 62.5um, 50um fiber and 9um singlemode fibers
2. High quality PC Zirconia LC, SC and ST>MECHANICAL, ENVIRONMENTAL & MATERIAL DATA

Range of ModeSingle or Multimode
Cable TypeSimplex or Duplex Zipcord
Connector StyleSC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000
Polish or Ferrule Interface TypePC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
LengthsStandard & Custom Lengths
Strength MemberAramid Yarn
Outer JacketPVC or LSZH
Cable Assembly Length  (<15 meter Tolerance)-0/+100mm
Cable Assembly Length  (>15 meter Tolerance)-0/+10%
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)Orange
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3  & OM4)Aqua
Jacket Color (Single Mode: G652D & Gb57A)Yellow
Durability500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase), 1000 mate/demate cycles
Operating Temp.-20℃ to +70℃/+85℃(armoured)
Storage Temp.-40℃ to +85℃
Ferrule Concentricity< 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm
Humidity 90-95% at 40℃
Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)33 N at 0° for 5 sec
Cable Retention (FOTP-6)50 N at 0° for 5 sec.
Twist 15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles
Flex0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles
 

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                  Justin Chen

Whatsapp  :+86-13927477074                Whatsapp   : +86-13927477861

Skype        :daisy@cxclan.com                Skype         :chen.justin4

Facebook  :daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook   :justin@cxclan.com

E-mail        :daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail        :justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: sc simplex optical adaptor/ sc fiber optic adaptor, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服