Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Sc Om3 Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex

Sc Om3 Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Sc Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Om3 Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex, Fiber Optic LC Single Mode Duplex Connector, Equal to Seikoh Giken Fiber Polishing Machine and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc om3 fiber optic adapter duplex made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: SC

  • Wiring Devices: ODF

  • Condition: New

  • Polish: Upc/PC/APC

  • Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua/Red/Blue/Black/White etc

  • Return Loss: >60dB

  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC

  • HS Code: 85367000

  • Type: Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS

  • Place of Origin:China

  • Model Number: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN

  • Mode: Single/Multi Mode Fiber Adapter

  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB

  • Package: Inner:PE Bag, Outer:Carton

  • Transport Package: Inner: PE Bag, Outer: Carton

  • Origin: China

    Product Description

    SC OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex

    Application
    CATV
    Telecommunication networks
    Test equipment
    Metro
    Local Area Networks(LANs)
    Data processing networks
     
    Features
    Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
    High prcision alignment
    NTT-FC compliance
    Compact design
    Choice of housing material and sleeve material
    Nickel plated brass body
    Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance.
    compatibility, repeatability
    high precision size has good compatibility
    resistance to friction ceramic casing
    environmental stability good
    card lock plug
    provide separate ST type, SC type, FC type, LC type and so on many kinds of adapter

    Technical Standard:
     Insertion Loss <0.2dB
     Retentiveness 200-600g
     Mating Durability1000 times<0.2dB
     Exchangeability:<0.2dB
     Salt Spray:<0.2dB
     Sleeve material: ceramic / metal
     Temperature Rang -40 to +85

    Description

    TypeFC SC ST LC MU 
    Insertion Loss(dB)<0.2<0.2<0.2<0.1<0.2
    Repetitiveness(dB)<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.2
    Exchangeability(dB)<0.2<0.2<0.2<0.2<0.2
    Reusage (times)>1000
    Working Temperature-40℃ to 75℃



    Certicicate:

    证书_副本.jpg

    Factory Show:

    散件.jpg

    SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

    Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

    Contact:

    Justin Chen

    Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

    Fax   :+86-755-23441508

    Mobile: +86-13927477861

    E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

    Daisy Liu

    Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

    Fax   :+86-755-23441508

    Mobile: +86-13927477074

    E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

    国际物流2.jpg


    Hot Tags: sc om3 fiber optic adapter duplex, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
    Related Products
    Feedback
    在线客服