Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Sc/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter (SC/APC DX)

Sc/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter (SC/APC DX)

Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc Fiber Optic Adapter, Sma Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter (SC/APC DX), FC-FC Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper with Blue Boot, SC/UPC-SC/UPC MM DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord (SC fiber jumper) and so on.

Product Details

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc/apc duplex fiber optic adapter (sc/apc dx) made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: SC/APC DX

  • Simplex or Duplex or Quad Can Be Chose: Mm or Sm Can Be Chose

  • Origin: China

  • Wiring Devices: ODF

  • APC or Upc or PC Can Be Chose: Colors Can Be Chose

  • Specification: CE, Rohs, UL

  • HS Code: 853670000

Product Description


SC Fiber Optic Adapter With Cap

Specifications
Fiberoptic patch cord
Manufacturer
100% tested before delivery
Custom Cable, Connector...
Good Quality at Fair Price

Usage environment
1.Storage Temperature:25℃~+85℃
2.Operating Temperature:25℃~+85℃

Photoelectricity specifications
1.Insertion Loss:<0.2dB
2.Repeatability:<0.2dB
3.Exchange:<0.2dB
4.Durability:>1000(times)

SC fiber optic cable adapter
The optical adapter Back Reflection Loss
Theswitching adaptor is High Precision Alignment

Features
-Solid Type Adapter
-Rectangular Type Adapter
-Square Type Adapter
-Metal Body
-Available in Square Type, Solid Type, Rectangular Type, D-shaped Type, and Oval Type

Applications
-Optical distribution frame
-Testing instruments
-Optical fiber communication system interface

ItemLC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc fiber optic coupler
TypeMulti-ModeSingle-Mode
Light CharacteristicOperating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical TestingRepeatability<0.2dB
Exchange<0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature25 ~+85
Operating Temperature25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement


ItemLC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
Type  Fiber adapterMulti-ModeSingle-Mode
Light CharacteristicOperating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical TestingRepeatability<0.2dB
Exchange<0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature25 ~+85
Operating Temperature25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: sc/apc duplex fiber optic adapter (sc/apc dx), China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服