Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Fiber Optic Adapters for Sc Mm

Fiber Optic Adapters for Sc Mm

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Adapters for Sc Mm, MPO MTP 12 Cores 3.0mm Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord, MPO MTP for Data Transmission Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fiber optic adapters for sc mm made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: SC/MM Duplex

  • Certification: ISO, RoHS

  • Mode: Singlemode; Multimode, APC

  • Sleeve: Zr;Br

  • Other: Simplex, Duplex

  • Origin: China

  • Wiring Devices: ODF

  • Condition: New

  • Color: Green, Blue, Beige, Black, White

  • Material: Plastic, Metal

  • Dust Cap Type: Shuter, Rubber

  • Flange: Flangeless; with Flange

  • Specification: SGS; Rohs


Product Description

Brief Introduction

 The SC adapters are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance. Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose. Single mode and multi-mode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal,CLAN's adapters are meet the Telcordia and IEC-61754 stander, all  material compliance RoHS require.


Feature

1.Great repeatability and interchangeability.

2.Low insertion loss.

3.Hign reliability.

4.Compliant with IEC and Rohs standards.

 

Applications

1.Test equipment.

2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices

3.Jumper connection

4.Production and testing of optical devices

5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV

6.LANs and WANs

7.FTTx

SPECIFICATIONS     


ITEMParameter
Single-modeMulti-mode
Adapter colorBlue,GreenBeige
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical<0.15dB,Max<0.20dBtypical<0.15dB,Max<0.20dB
Repeatability<0.10dB
Interchangeability<0.20dB
Durability<0.20dB Max change,500 mating
Adapter typeShow as drawing (page of 2~4)
ChannelsSimplex,Duplex,4channels
MaterialPlastic or metal
Sleeve materialCeramic(ZrO2) or Customized
Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Hot Tags: fiber optic adapters for sc mm, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服