Contact Us



Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline


LC/Sc/FC/St Single-Mode Simplex with/Without Flange Fiber Optical Adapter

LC/Sc/FC/St Single-Mode Simplex with/Without Flange Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optical Adapter, Flange, with/Without Flange manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/Sc/FC/St Single-Mode Simplex with/Without Flange Fiber Optical Adapter, Fibretool Dispensing Bottle IPS Dispenser, Sc/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc/sc/fc/st single-mode simplex with/without flange fiber optical adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optical Adapter

  • Output Type: LC/Sc/St/FC

  • Color: Could Be Customized

  • Internal Structure: PC, Upc, APC

  • Connection: Plug In

  • Colour: Various

  • Exchangeability: <0.2dB

  • Connection Structure: FC/Sc/St/LC/Mu/MTRJ/E2000/Hybrid

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n

  • Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH, Ofnp

  • Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton

  • Origin: China

  • Usage: FTTH, FTTX

  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001, CCC

  • Type: Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

  • Power Source: /

  • Bluetooth Standard: /

  • Cores: Hybird Simplex, Duplex, Quad

  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB

  • Operating Temperature: -40c ~ +85c

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)

  • Core: Simplex, Duplex

  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE

Product Description

LC/SC/FC/ST Single-Mode Simplex with/Without Flange Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity

Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Duplex or Quad.

Insertion loss(dB)<0.20
Duplication (dB)<0.10
Interchangeability (dB)<0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (℃)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85



Factory Show:



Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype                  Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook                Facebook

E-mail                  E-mail  



Hot Tags: lc/sc/fc/st single-mode simplex with/without flange fiber optical adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample