Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC Quad Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

LC Quad Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

Adapter, LC, Quad manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Quad Standard Fiber Optic Adapter, D4 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Connector, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc quad standard fiber optic adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: LC-QD

  • Condition: New

  • Sleeve: Zirconia Ceramic

  • Body Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Purple

  • Trademark:OEM

  • Specification: RoHS

  • HS Code: 85369000

  • Type: Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Adapter Type: Female to Female Standard Adapter

  • Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex, Quad

  • Material: Metal, Plastic

  • Transport Package: Plastic Container + Carton

  • Origin:China

    Product Description

    Fiber Optic Adapters are an important component in a fiber optic network; they are used in a fiber optic
    patch panel or any other outlet to mate two connectors. Fiber Optic adaptors are available for all standard
    connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Our fiber optic
    adapters are made with high precision machines which ensure precise alignment for the connectors when
    they are plugged in. fiber Optic Adaptors are color coded allowing easy identification of the adaptor type.
    LC fiber optic adaptors are all ceramic sleeve; there are simplex LC adaptors and duplex LC adaptors, usually duplex LC fiber adaptors are with SC footprint. The LC fiber adaptors colors are same as SC fiber optic adaptors:blue for single mode PC,beige for multi mode PC and green for single mode APC.

    Standards Compliance
    TIA/EIA-568-C.3

    TIA/EIA-604

    RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

    Features 
    Made of high quality Zirconia ceramic sleeves
    100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
    End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
    For end-to-end fiber cable connectivity
    Available in singlemode and multimode, including APC and various colours
    Female to female & male to female adaptors available
    Hybrid, Shuttered and Metal adaptors available
    Coloured for easy indentification

    Environmental & Mechanical Data

    Operating Temperature -40 to +75℃
    Storage Temperature: -40 to +85℃
    Temperature Cycling (61300-2-18)-40 to +75℃, 40 cycles=0.2dB change
    High temperature (61300-2-18)70℃ for 96Hrs, <0.4dB change
    Damp Heat (61300-2-19)40℃ at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, <0.4dB change
    Vibration-Mated Pair (61300-2-1)10-55Hz, 1.5mm P to P <0.2dB change
    Mating Durability (61300-2-2)500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, <0.2dB change


    Design & Materials

    Adaptor materialHigh Impart ame retardant thermoplastic UL94-V0
    Split Sleeve Materialceramic
    Capillary diameter tolerance (Single Mode)126±0.5μm
    Capillary diameter tolerance (Multimode)127±0.5μm
    Operating Temperature -40 to +85℃
    Storage Temperature: -40 to +85℃
    Mating durability>500 Mating Cycles

    Certicicate:

    证书_副本.jpg

    Factory Show:

    散件.jpg

    SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

    Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

    Contact:

    Daisy Liu

    Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

    Fax   :+86-755-23441508

    Mobile: +86-13927477074

    E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

    Justin Chen

    Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

    Fax   :+86-755-23441508

    Mobile: +86-13927477861

    E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

    国际物流2.jpg


    Hot Tags: lc quad standard fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
    Related Products
    Feedback
    在线客服