Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Quad Adapter, LC Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc/apc duplex fiber optic adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: LC/APC Duplex

  • Structure: SC

  • Ferrule Endface: APC

  • Fabrication Process: Moulded

  • Light Source TYPE: Laser

  • Brand: OEM

  • Green: Pei Material

  • Specification: ROHS

  • HS Code: 854470000

  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Shape: Square

  • Application: Network Equipment

  • Connector Type: SC-APC

  • Sm: Duplex

  • Trademark: OEM

  • Origin: China

Product Description


Fiber Optic Adapter

Insertion loss 0.2dB
Standard RoHS Compliant

Specifications
Fiber Optic Adapter
1. Low insertin loss
2. Good repeatability, interchangeability,
3. Good environmental stability

Fiber Optic Adapter

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex
Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

FEATURE
 
1) Suitable for telecommunication networks, CATV and multimedia systems, and 
data processing networks .
2) Ceramic ferrule with high durability and reliability
3) Stable withdraw force (200-600fg)
4) UPC/APC type available
5) Low insertion loss
 
 SPECIFICATION
 

Item MeasurementIndex
Insertion loss dB<0.2
Plug/unplug times times<1000
loss variation(1000times) dB<0.2
operating temperature -40℃~+80℃

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Hot Tags: lc/apc duplex fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服