Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Sc-LC Duplex Singlemode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Sc-LC Duplex Singlemode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Sc-LC Adapter, Fiber Optic, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-LC Duplex Singlemode Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, LC/Sc Duplex Hybrid Metal Housing Fiber Optic Adapter, Mini LC Fiber Optic Jumper and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc-lc duplex singlemode hybrid fiber optic adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: SC-LC

  • Wiring Devices: ODF

  • Condition: New

  • Mode: Singlemode; Multimode, APC

  • Sleeve: Zr;Br

  • Other: Duplex

  • Specification: SGS; Rohs

  • HS Code: 85367000

  • Type: Fiber Optic Adaptor

  • Certification: ISO, RoHS

  • Color: Blue

  • Housing Material: Plastic

  • Dust Cap Type: Shuter, Rubber

  • Flange: Flange

  • Transport Package: Carton, Transparent Box or Custom Packaging;

  • Origin: China


Product Description
BRIEF INTRODUCTION

CLAN provides kinds of Hybrid Adapter, plastic, semi-metal, metal type housing available.

FEATURES
Low insertion loss
Good exchangeability and durability
High temperature stability
All parts compliant with ROHS

polytypic


APPLICATIONS
Active device termination
Test equipment
Passive optical fiber network
Data processing network
Telecommunication network
CATV, LAN, WAN

 
SPECIFICATIONS (Hybrid type adapter)   


ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative adapter typeSC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber modeSingle modeMulti-mode
Adapter colorBlue, green, metalBeige, metal
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical<0.15dB,Max<0.20dBtypical<0.15dB,Max<0.20dB
Repeatability<0.10dB
Interchangeability<0.20dB
Durability<0.20dB Max change,1000 mating
ChannelsSimplex,Duplex,4channels
Body materialPlastic or metal
Sleeve materialCeramic(ZrO2) or Customized
Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: sc-lc duplex singlemode hybrid fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Feedback
在线客服