Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

LC-FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

LC-FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

LC-FC Adapter, Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC-FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Patch Cord LC LC for Data Center, Higt Quality St Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Product Details

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc-fc hybrid fiber optic adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: LC-FC

  • Structure: Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Ferrule Endface: Upc or APC

  • Fabrication Process: Welding

  • Light Source TYPE: Laser

  • Flange: Flange;Flangeless

  • Mode: Single-Mode, Multi-Mode

  • Specification: IEC, RoHS

  • HS Code: 85367000

  • Transmission Medium: Singlemode, Multimode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Shape: Square

  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame

  • Connector Type: Sc, FC, LC, St, Mu, E2000

  • Sleeve: Zr

  • Color: Metal, Blue, Green, Beige

  • Material: Plastic, Metal

  • Transport Package: 25PCS/ Plastic Box

  • Origin: China


    Product Description
    BRIEF INTRODUCTION

    All of the adapters like SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance.Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose.Single mode and multimode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal,which have been widely applied to the CATV system,communications system,FTTx system,ODF,Local Area Networks,Wide Area Networks,Metro,Test equipment,Active device termination and so on. 

    The CLAN has nearly 10 years of experience in producing adapters and all of them are meet the Telcordia and IEC-61754 stander, the material compliance RoHS require.

    APPLICATIONS
    CATV
    Metro
    Telecommunication networks
    Local Area Networks (LANs)
    Test equipment
    Data processing networks

    FEATURES
    High precision alignment
    Nickel plated brass body
    Compact design
    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    Choice of housing shape and sleeve material


    DIN to SC
    SC to STSC to FCDIN to FC
    FC to STLC to FCLC to SC 


    SPECIFICATIONS (SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN adapter)


    ITEM
    PARAMETER
    Applicative adapter typeSC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
    Fiber modeSingle modeMulti-mode
    Adapter colorBlue, green, metalBeige, metal
    Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
    Insertion Losstypical<0.15dB,Max<0.20dBtypical<0.15dB,Max<0.20dB
    Repeatability<0.10dB
    Interchangeability<0.20dB
    Durability<0.20dB Max change,1000 mating
    ChannelsSimplex,Duplex,4channels
    Body materialPlastic or metal
    Sleeve materialCeramic(ZrO2)
    Operating Temperature-20℃ to +70℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃


    SPECIFICATIONS



    Insertion Loss
    <0.20dB for 2.5sleeve to 2.5sleeve,
    Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
    Operating Temperature-40 to + 85℃ 

    Certicicate:

    证书_副本.jpg

    Factory Show:

    散件.jpg

    SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

    Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


    Contact US:

    Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

    Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

    Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

    Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

    E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


    国际物流2.jpg


     Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


    Hot Tags: lc-fc hybrid fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
    Related Products
    Feedback
    在线客服