Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Sc to St Sm Dx

Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Sc to St Sm Dx

Fiber Adapter, Optical Fiber, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Sc to St Sm Dx, FC Sm Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, LC/APC Fiber Optical FTTH Fast Connector Field Assembly Sm Sx and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount plastic hybrid fiber optic adapter sc to st sm dx made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Structure: Sc/St

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Fabrication Process: Moulded

  • Light Source TYPE: Laser

  • Brand: OEM

  • Sleeve: Zirconia

  • Trademark:OEM

  • Specification: SC/ST SM DX Plastic

  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

  • Number of Cores: Duplex

  • Shape: Strip

  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame

  • Connector Type: Sc/St

  • Color: Blue

  • Dust Cap: Plastic,Red Color

  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag or Blister Box/Carton

  • Origin: China

Product Description

Hybrid Fiber Optical Adapter, SC/PC to ST/PC, SM, Duplex, Plastic
 

Features & Performance:

1, Low insertion loss

2, High precision alignment

3, Compact design

4, RoSH material

5, Different color and material for options

6, Comply with Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NNT and JIS

7, IL<0.3dB

8, Durability <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating

9, Operating temperature: -40 to + 80℃
 

Fiberall Ordering information:


Interface TypeSCLCSTFCMUMTRJHybrid
Structure OptionWith flange
Without flange
Without SC Footprint
With Short Footprint
With Footprint
With windows
Without windows
 Big D
Small D
Square
With or without metal housing SC-LC
SC-FC
SC-ST
LC-ST
LC-FC
ST-FC
ChannelSimplex, DuplexSimplex,
Duplex,
Quadplex
Simplex, DuplexSimplex, DuplexSimplex, DuplexDuplexSimplex, Duplex
Body MaterialPlastic
Metal
PlasticPlastic
Metal
Plastic
Metal
Plastic
Metal
PlasticPlastic
Metal
Body ColorBlue
Beige
Green
Aqua
Metal
Blue
Beige
Green
Aqua
Blue
Metal
Blue
Metal
Beige
Beige(w/ metal)
Blue
BlackBlue
Metal
Dust Cap ColorBlue
Beige
Green
White
Black
WhiteRed
Yellow
Black
Red
Green
White
WhiteBlackRed
White
Black
Fiber TypeSM, MMSM, MMSM, MMSM, MMSM,MMSM,MMSM
Sleeve Typezirconiazirconiazirconiazirconiazirconiazirconiazirconia
Bronze
Metal
Suitable end facePC, APCPC,APCPC, APCPC,APCPC PC
PackingSingle Plastic Bag or Blister Box
OtherD4, DIN, SMA, E2000, ESCON Adapter, SC, ST, FC Bare Fiber Adapter, MPO/MTP Adapter, Male to Female Hybrid Adapters are also available


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Hot Tags: plastic hybrid fiber optic adapter sc to st sm dx, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服