Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Full Metal FC Fiber Optical Adapters

Full Metal FC Fiber Optical Adapters

Optical Adapters, Fiber Optical Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Full Metal FC Fiber Optical Adapters, Epon/Epon Network Single Mode Wideband 1*4 Fiber Optic Steel Tube Type Coupler, China Factory Price Sm Duplex LC-LC Optic Fiber Adapter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount full metal fc fiber optical adapters made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Structure: Sc/LC/FC/St

  • Ferrule Endface: Upc/APC

  • Fabrication Process: Moulded

  • Light Source TYPE: LED

  • Brand: OEM

  • Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB

  • Delivery Time: Within 2 to 4 Days

  • Sample: Available

  • Specification: 1 pcs

  • Transmission Medium: Singlemode or Multimode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Shape: Strip

  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame

  • Connector Type: Sc/LC/FC/St/MPO/E2000

  • Sleeve: Ceramic,Bronze

  • Return Loss: More Than 55dB

  • Warranty: 5 Years

  • Color: Customized

  • Transport Package: Customized

  • Origin:China

Product Description

Full metal FC fiber optical adapters

Fiber Optic Adapter / Adaptor is a fiber optic connector on the activities of linking components. The complete series of products, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, widely used in optical distribution frames (ODF), and optical fiber communications equipment, instrumentation, performance is stable and reliable.

Features:

1. Precise size
2. Excellent repeatability
3. Ceramic caps can provide low-loss and the stability of specifications
4. Caps diameter (mm): 0.125 ~ 0.127 (0.140mm is available)
5. Caps diameter (mm): 2.499±0.0005 for SM (±0.001 for MM)
6. Sheath diameter (mm): 0.9, 2.0, 2.4, 3.0
7. Insertion loss: <0.3 dB for SM ,<0.5 dB for MM,<0.4 dB for SM / APC
8. Reflection attenuation: >45 dB for PC, and >50 dB for UPC, >65 dB for APC
9. Environmental requirements: Ambient temperature: -40 ℃ to 85 ℃ Storage temperature: -45 ℃ ~ +95 ℃

Application:

1. Optical fiber communication network
2. Fiber Broadband Access Network
3. CATV fiber
4. FTTP
5. LAN & WAN


ypeFC/PCFC/APCSC/PCSC/APCST/PC
Insertion loss<0.20
(dB)
Repeatability<0.10
(dB)
Interchangeability<0.20
(dB)
Telescopic materialsCeramic
Temperature-40 _ +80
(℃)
Storage temperature-40 _ +85
(℃)


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Hot Tags: full metal fc fiber optical adapters, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Feedback
在线客服