Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

FC/Upc Sm Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter

FC/Upc Sm Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optical Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter, Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/Upc Sm Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter, SFP Bidi RoHS Compliant 80km Optical Transceiver, 10 Base Lx-SFP Minigbic Modul and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fc/upc sm simplex fiber optical adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: FC/UPC SM Simplex

  • Color: Yellow

  • Internal Structure: Linear Model

  • Warranty: Life Time

  • Application: Communication

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Core: Single Core

  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000&RoHS

  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber

  • Power Source: Single End Type

  • Quality: Grade a

  • OEM: Acceptable

  • Connection Structure: St

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n

  • Sheath Material: PVC

  • Transport Package: 50 Pieces/Bag

  • Origin: China

Product Description


FC/UPC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters/Optical Fibre Adapter
Insertion loss 0.2dB
Standard RoHS Compliant

Specifications
Fiber Optic Adapter
1. Low insertin loss
2. Good repeatability, interchangeability,
3. Good environmental stability

Features:
Compliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS etc
Meets UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements
High Precision Alignment
Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss
Excellent Interchangeability
Excellent Repeatability
Good Temperature Characteristic
Choice of Housing Material And Sleeve Material

Applications:
Telecom, Access Network
Optical Fiber CATV
Terminal of The Devices and Multimedia
Testing and Medical Devices
Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
Industry and Military Applications

Company Information

Products
We manufacture Fiber Optic System products as follows:
Active & Passive Components
Passive components
Patch cords
Pigtails
Splitter
Adapter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF
Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers

Insertion Loss(dB)APC<0.20  PC<0.20  MM<0.30
Repeatability(dB)<0.10
Exchangeability (500 cycles, dB)<0.20
Withdrawal Force (g/f)2.0-6.0N
Material of SleeveZirconia or Phosphor Bronze
Operating Temperature (degree)-40 _ +80-25_+70
Storage Temperature (degree)-40 _ +85


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Hot Tags: fc/upc sm simplex fiber optical adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服