Categories
Contact Us

CLAN OPTICAL GROUP

 

Tel : +86-755-23441506
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: justin@cxclan.com/daisy@cxclan.com

Add: Longquan Information Science and Technology Industrial Park, No.19, Huaxing Rd, Dalang, Longhua Distance, Shenzhen City, China

Service Hotline
+86-13927477861

+86-13927477074

Factory Price Metal FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter

Factory Price Metal FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter, FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter, Metal Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Price Metal FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter, 1m LC Upc to LC Upc PVC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Factory Price Sc/FC/LC/St/APC/Upc Ferrule Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount factory price metal fc to fc fiber optic adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Structure: FC

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Fabrication Process: Polishing

  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Optional Adapter: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN

  • Type,: Female-Male,Female-Female,Hybrid and Bare Type

  • Sleeve: Ceramic or Bronze

  • Certificate: RoHS, Reach

  • Material: Metal or Plastic

  • Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton

  • Origin: China

  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Shape: Circular

  • Application: Network Equipment

  • Connector Type: FC-PC

  • Mode: Singlemode or Multimode

  • Fiber Count: Simplex,Duplex,Quad

  • Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Red, Purple,Black

  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB

  • Warranty: 3 Years

  • Specification: ISO, ROHS

  • HS Code: 851770900

Product Description

Factory Price Metal FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

Specifications
1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity

Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.


Insertion loss(dB)< 0.20
Duplication (dB)< 0.10
Interchangeability (dB)< 0.20
Sleeve materialCeramics
Operating temperature (℃)-25 ~ +70-40 ~ +80-25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Hot Tags: factory price metal fc to fc fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, wholesale, customized, low price, discount, in stock, made in China, free sample
Related Products
Feedback
在线客服